You dont have javascript enabled! Please enable it! MCQ in Engineering Laws and Ethics Part 2 | ECE Board Exam

MCQ in Engineering Laws and Ethics Part 2 | ECE Board Exam

MCQ in Engineering Laws and Ethics Part 2 | ECE Board Exam

This is the Multiples Choice Questions Part 2 of the Series in Engineering Laws and Ethics as one of the General Engineering and Applied Sciences (GEAS) topic. In Preparation for the ECE Board Exam make sure to expose yourself and familiarize in each and every questions compiled here taken from various sources including past Board Questions in General Engineering and Applied Sciences (GEAS) field.

PRC Board of Electronics Engineering Examination Syllabi (ECE Board)

The licensure exam shall cover different areas in the field of Electronics Engineering as prescribed by the Board. Under the Implementing Rules and Regulation of R.A. 9292, the licensure exam shall compose of four subjects each with 100 items covering different areas and with its own bearing to the overall rating. The applicant shall have a general weighted average of more than 70% and a grade above 70% for each subject areas to pass the licensure exam.

 Mathematics – 20%

1. College Algebra

    • Equations in One Variable
    • Functions
    • Determinants
    • Matrices
    • Sequences and Series

    2. Trigonometry

    • Trigonometric functions
    • Applications

    3. Geometry

    • Analytic Geometry
    • Plane Geometry
    • Solid Mensuration

    4. Differential Calculus

    • Derivatives and its Applications
    • Functions, Continuity and Limits
    • Higher-Order Derivatives
    • Parametric Equations and Partial Differentiation

    5. Integral Calculus

    • Integration and its Applications
    • Surface and Multiple Integrals and its Applications

    6. Differential Equations

    • First-Order, First-Degree ODE and its Applications
    • Higher-Order ODE and its Applications

    7. Advanced Engineering Mathematics

    • Complex Number and its Applications
    • Power Series, Fourier Series and its Applications
    • Laplace Transforms, Inverses, and its Applications
    • Fourier Transforms, Inverses and its Applications
    • Z-Transforms
    • Partial Differential Equations

    8. Probability and Statistics

    • Fundamental Principles of Counting
    • Permutations and Combinations
    • Measures of Central Tendency and Variations
    • Probability Distributions
    • Presentation of Data and Sampling Techniques
    • Inferential Statistics
    • Analysis of Variance, Regressions and Correlations

    9. Discrete Mathematics

    • Set Theory and Mathematical Logic
    • Binary Operations
    • Growth of Functions
    • Algorithms

    10. Numerical Methods

    • Analysis of Errors
    • Evaluation of Series Expansion of Functions
    • Analysis of Variance, Regressions and Correlations
    • Simultaneous Linear and Nonlinear
    • ODE
    • PDE

    General Engineering and Applied Sciences – 20%

    1. Engineering Mechanics

    2. Strength of Materials

    3. College Physics

    4. General Chemistry

    5. Thermodynamics

    6. Engineering Materials

    7. Engineering Economics

    8. Engineering Management

    9. Electromagnetics

    10. Laws and Ethics

    • Contract and specifications
    • Telecommunications and broadcasting laws and regulations
    • Electronics Engineering Law of 2004
    • Code of professional ethics and conduct
    • Philippine electronic code

    Electronics Engineering – 30%

    1. Electricity/Magnetism Fundamentals

    • Atomic Structure
    • Electric Charge
    • Laws (ohms, Kirchhoff, coulomb, etc.)
    • Magnetic Power
    • Magnetic field/flux
    • Magnetic/electric quantities/units
    • Magnetic/electromagnet principles

    2. Electrical Circuit

    • Ac-dc circuits
    • Resistors
    • Inductors
    • Capacitor

    3. Solid State Devices/Circuits

    • Semi-conductor fundamentals
    • Transistor components, circuits, analysis, and design
    • Special services (photo, electric, photo voltaic etc.)

    4. Power Generator, Sources, Principles and Applications

    • Cells and batteries
    • Electric Generator
    • Electronic power supply
    • Voltage regulation
    • Distribution transformer
    • MUPS/Float-battery system
    • Converters/inverters

    5. Electronic (Audio/RF) Circuit, Analysis and Design

    • Amplifiers
    • Oscillators
    • Rectifier
    • Filters
    • Voltage regulation

    6. Tests and Measurements

    • Volt-ohm-ammeter (analog/digital)
    • R-L-Z bridges
    • Oscilloscope
    • RF meters
    • Signal generators (audio, RF, video)
    • Noise generators
    • Power/reflectometer/grid dip meter

    7. Microelectronics

    • Integrated circuits components, characteristics, and products
    • Operational amplifiers/multivibrators

    8. Industrial Electronics Principles and Applications

    • Electronic control system
    • Industrial solid-state services
    • Welding system/high frequency heating
    • Feedback systems/servomechanism
    • Transducers
    • Motor speed control systems
    • Robotic principles
    • Bioelectrical principles
    • Instrumentation and control

    9. Computer Principles

    • Analog/digital system
    • Binary number system, Boolean algebra
    • Mathematical logic and switching networks
    • Basic digital circuits (logic, gates, flip-flops, multivibrators etc.)
    • Static and dynamic memory devices
    • Programming and machine languages
    • Information and acquisition processing
    • Analog/Digital conversion
    • Computer Networking

    Electronics Systems and Technologies – 30%

    A. Radio Communication Systems

    1. Transmission Fundamentals

      • Transmission system
      • Transmission medium
      • Primary line constants
      • Velocity and line wavelength
      • Characteristic Impedance
      • Propagation constants
      • Phase and group velocity
      • Standing waves
      • Voltage Standing Wave Ratio
      • Telephone lines and cables
      • Wave guides
      • Balanced and unbalanced lines
      • Twisted pair wire
      • Coaxial Cable
      • The decibel
      • Power dB calculations
      • Signal and Noise fundamentals

    2. Acoustics

      • Definition
      • Frequency range
      • Sound pressure level
      • Sound Intensity
      • Loudness level
      • Pitch and frequency
      • Internal and octave
      • Sound distortion
      • Room acoustics
      • Electro-Acoustics transducers

    3. Modulation

      • Amplitude modulation
      • Phase modulation
      • Frequency modulation
      • Pulse modulation

    4. Noise

      • External noise
      • Phase noise
      • Noise calculation and measurements
      • Radio interference

    5. Radiation and Wave Propagation

      • Electromagnetic radiation
      • Radio spectrum
      • Wave propagation
      • Radiation patterns
      • Wavelength calculations
      • Radiation resistance
      • Diversity systems

    6. Antennas

      • Basic considerations
      • Wire Radiators in Space
      • Isotropic radiator
      • Current and voltage distribution
      • Resonant, non-resonant antennas
      • Terms and definition
      • Antenna gain and resistance
      • Bandwidth, beamwidth, polarization
      • Effects of ground on antennas
      • Grounded, ungrounded antennas
      • Grounding systems
      • Antenna height
      • Design and applications
      • Matching systems
      • Impedance calculations
      • Antenna types
      • Directional and non-directional
      • Microwave antennas
      • Wideband and Special purpose antennas

    7. Wire and wireless communications System

      • The telephone set
      • Connection and performance
      • Exchange area plant
      • Loop design
      • Trunks in the exchange plant
      • Insertion loss
      • Traffic calculations
      • Reference Equivalent and standards
      • Telephone networks
      • Signaling, Billing, CAMA, ANI
      • Echo, signing and design loss
      • Via net loss
      • Network hierarchy, class type
      • VF repeaters
      • Transmission considerations in long distance network
      • Telephone features – IDD, NDD, LEC
      • Mobile communications
      • Cellular communication, trunk radio, radio paging system etc.

    8. Microwave Communications and Principles

    9. Basic principles of various Electronics System

      • Electro-optics/photonics/optoelectronics
      • Electromagnetic
      • Avionics, aerospace, navigational and military applications
      • Medical electronics
      • Cybernetics
      • Biometrics

    B. Digital and Data Communications Systems

    1. Digital Communication Networks

      • Bit and Binary transmission
      • Signaling rate
      • Error probability
      • Digital filtering
      • Switching
      • Packet circuit
      • Vertical circuit
      • Open systems interconnection
      • Multiplying, modulation, and synchronization
      • Pulse code modulation
      • Companding
      • Encoding
      • Bandwidth and signal to noise ratio
      • Delta modulation
      • Slope overload
      • Adaptive delta modulation
      • Codes and protocol
      • Error detection and correction codes
      • Digital carrier systems
      • Frequency shift keying
      • Phase shift keying
      • Differential phase shift keying
      • DC nature of data transmission
      • Loops
      • Neutral and polar
      • Binary transmission and the concept of time
      • Asynchronous and synchronous
      • Timing
      • Distortion
      • Bits, band, WPM
      • Data interface standards
      • Data input/output devices
      • Digital transmission on analog channel
      • Modulation – demodulation schemes parameters
      • Circuit conditioning
      • Modem applications
      • Serial and parallel transmission

    2. Fiber Optics

      • Principles of light, transmission
      • Types
      • Light sources, laser, LED
      • Light detectors
      • Modulation and waveform
      • System design
      • General application
      • Design procedure
      • Dispersion limited domain
      • System bandwidth
      • Splicing techniques

    3. Satellite, Broadcasting and Cable TV System

    a. Satellite system

        • The satellite system
        • Types of satellite
        • Satellite orbit
        • Uplink considerations
        • Demand assignments multiple access
        • Antenna tracking
        • Satellite link budgets
        • Path loss
        • Figure of merit
        • Ratio of carrier to thermal noise power
        • Station margin
        • VSAT

    b. Broadcasting and Cable TV System

        • Radio transmitter (AM, FM, Television)
        • Studio (Microphone, Amplifiers, Cameras, Lighting etc.)
        • Cable television

    Continue Practice Exam Test Questions Part 2 of the Series

    MCQ in Engineering Laws and Ethics Part 1 | ECE Board Exam

    Choose the letter of the best answer in each questions.

    51. Radio station shall allocate at least as a program or programs rendering public service.

    A. 2 hours per day

    B. 3 hours per day

    C. 1 hour per day

    D. 1.5 hours per day

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    52. What is the standard IF Sound Carrier for a cable TV system?

    A. 40.25 MHz

    B. 45.75 MHz

    C. 43.75MHz

    D. 41.25 MHz

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    53. What is the standard IF Video Carrier for a cable TV system?

    A. 40.25 MHz

    B. 45.75 MHz

    C. 43.75MHz

    D. 41.25 MHz

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    54. Which band is allocated to Short Range Radio Service in the country?

    A. ELF

    B. UHF

    C. VHF

    D. HF

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    55. The certificate of Authority issued by National Telecommunications Commission to a CATV operator shall have a maximum term of how many years?

    A. 5 years

    B. 10 years

    C. 15 years

    D. 20 years

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    56. High speed networks are ICT networks that have a capacity of at least Mbps.

    A. 2.048

    B. 32

    C. 64

    D. 256

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    57. The authorized transmit frequency range for cordless telephone sets operating in the UHF band is MHz

    A. 1.725 to 1.79

    B. 1.275 to 1.975

    C. 1.925 to 1.975

    D. 1.575 to 1.975

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    58. In CATV system, video signal to noise ratio of modulator must be better than dB.

    A. 30

    B. 34

    C. 36

    D. 38

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    59. In a CATV system, head end processor as RF input/output terminal match should a minimum loss of dB.

    A. 16

    B. 18

    C. 20

    D. 22

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    60. A damage or injury suffered by the party seeking rescission by reason of the fact that the price is unjust or inadequate.

    A. damage

    B. effect

    C. lesion

    D. payment

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    61. A contract which possesses all the essential requisites of a valid contract, namely, consent, object and cause or consideration. It is a valid contract until it is annulled.

    A. Void or Inexistent Contract

    B. Unenforceable Contract

    C. Voidable Contract

    D. Negotiorum Gestio

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    62. A contract which is absolutely without legal force or effect.

    A. Void or Inexistent Contract

    B. Unenforceable Contract

    C. Voidable Contract

    D. Negotiorum Gestio

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    63. When a contract cannot be sued upon or enforced in court unless it is ratified is said to be

    A. Void or Inexistent Contract

    B. Unenforceable Contract

    C. Voidable Contract

    D. Negotiorum Gestio

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    64. It is the voluntary administration of the abandoned business or property belonging to another without the consent of the latter.

    A. Void or Inexistent Contract

    B. Unenforceable Contract

    C. Voidable Contract

    D. Negotiorum Contract

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    65. It is the sum of money which the law awards or imposes as the pecuniary compensation, recompense, or satisfaction for an injury done or a wrong sustained as a consequence either of a breach of a contractual obligation or a tortuous act.

    A. Payment

    B. Injury

    C. Damages

    D. Compensation

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    66. Damages that cover actual injury or economic loss. It typically includes medical expenses, lost wages and the repair or replacement of property.

    A. Actual or Compensatory Damages

    B. Nominal Damages

    C. Moral Damages

    D. Temperate and Moderate Damages

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    67. Damages that includes physical suffering, mental anguish, fright, serious anxiety, besmirched reputation, wounded feelings, moral shock, social humiliation and similar injury.

    A. Actual or Compensatory Damages

    B. Nominal Damages

    C. Moral Damages

    D. Temperate or Moderate Damages

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    68. Damages which are small and trivial sums awarded for a technical injury due to a violation of some legal right, and as a consequence of which some damages must be awarded to determine the right.

    A. Actual or Compensatory Damages

    B. Nominal Damages

    C. Moral Damages

    D. Temperate or Moderate Damages

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    69. Damages that are reasonable compensation for the injury.

    A. Actual or Compensatory Damages

    B. Nominal Damages

    C. Moral Damages

    D. Temperate or Moderate Damages

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    70. “Damages” where the amount of which has been agrees upon by the parties or fixed by the judgment of a competent court.

    A. Liquidated Damages

    B. Exemplary Damages

    C. Corrective Damages

    D. Compensatory Damages

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    71. Damages which are given in enhancement merely of the ordinary damages on account of wanton, reckless, malicious, or oppressive character of the acts complained of.

    A. Actual or Compensatory Damages

    B. Nominal Damages

    C. Moral Damages

    D. Exemplary or Corrective Damages

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    72. Branch of the unwritten law which was originally founded on the customs of merchants, mariners and business men generally in their dealings with one another throughout the civilized countries of the world.

    A. Law of merchants

    B. Law of businessmen

    C. Law of mariners

    D. Law of people

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    73. What refers to a remuneration paid to a carrier by the interconnecting carriers for accessing the facilities of such carrier which is needed by the interconnecting carriers for the origination and/or termination of all types of traffic derived from the interconnector?

    A. Interconnection charge

    B. Approach charge

    C. Access charge

    D. Network charge

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    74. What refers to a permit issued by the NTC authorizing the holder thereof to engage to the acquisition, servicing, maintenance, purchase or sale of transmitters and/or transceivers, parts and accessories thereof?

    A. Radio Communication Equipment Dealer Permit

    B. Radio Communication Equipment Manufacture Permit

    C. Service Center Operation Permit

    D. Radio Communication Equipment Service Center Point

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    75. A series whose episodes have had no national network television exhibitions in the Philippines and no regional network exhibition in the relevant market is known in CATV system as .

    A. Off-network

    B. Cablecasting

    C. First-Run series

    D. First-Run No-series programs

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    76. The installation or construction of a cable TV head-end station shall be directly supervised by a registered ECE. The statement above is:

    A. True

    B. False

    C. It depends upon the area of coverage

    D. It depends upon the number of households using the CATV system

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    77. Which of the following shall be complied by an international ship pursuant to the global maritime distress and safety system implemented last 1999?

    A. A facsimile

    B. A radio personnel

    C. A Morse code

    D. A radio-telegraph operator

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    78. Authorized gateway operators shall provide at least one rural exchange line for every urban local exchange lines.

    A. 5

    B. 10

    C. 15

    D. 20

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    79. Authorized gateway operators shall provide a minimum of switch termination.

    A. 100 local exchange lines per international

    B. 200 local exchange lines per international

    C. 300 local exchange lines per international

    D. 500 local exchange lines per international

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    80. What is the basic qualification of an applicant for public carrier network before a Certificate of Public Convenience or a Provisional Authority is issued?

    A. Franchise

    B. B SEC document

    C. Business Permit

    D. Radio station license

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    81. When is Electronics and Communications Engineer supervision required under Department Order No. 88?

    A. FM broadcast station with a carrier power of 1000 watts

    B. TV translator with an RF carrier power of 0.5 watts

    C. TV RF power booster with effective radiated power of 2 kW

    D. Standard AM broadcast with a carrier power of 5 kW

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    82. An entity, sometimes referred to as carriers or national backbone network operator, authorized to install, own and operate facilities which connect local exchanges within the Philippines and to engage in the business of inter-exchange national long distance services is known as .

    A. Local exchange carrier

    B. International carrier

    C. Inter-exchange carrier

    D. National carrier

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    83. An entity, relying on the transmission, switching and local distribution facilities of local exchange and inter-exchange operators, and overseas carriers, offers enhanced services beyond those ordinarily provided by such carriers is known as .

    A. International carrier

    B. Value-added service provider

    C. Inter-exchange carrier

    D. Local exchange carrier

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    84. What refers to a privilege conferred upon a telecommunications entity by Congress, authorizing an entity to engage in a certain type of telecommunications service?

    A. Authority to Operate

    B. Certificate of Public Convenience and Necessity

    C. Franchise

    D. Provisional Authority

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    85. NTC cannot grant one of the following, an authority to operate a cable television system within the same franchise area covered by any provisional Authority or Certificate of Authority previously granted by the Commission.

    A. Prior operator has not complied sufficiently with terms and condition of the authorization.

    B. New entrant has more financial support

    C. Current service is grossly inadequate

    D. Issuance to new entrant will not cause ruinous competition

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    86. Which of the following penalties is provided under the existing telecommunication law, should an international carrier unable to comply with its obligation to provide local exchange service in un-served and under-served areas within three years from grant of authority?

    A. Financial penalty in accordance with existing schedule

    B. Cancellation of its authority

    C. Given one year to comply

    D. Given two years to comply

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    87. When can telecommunications entity provide value added service in its area?

    A. When it has separated book of account, has technical capability and must be within the franchise area.

    B. When it is within franchise area, upon submission of required capitalization and upon approval of NTC.

    C. Upon approval of NTC, with financial capability and technical capability.

    D. Upon approval of NTC, when other VAS operators are not discriminated in rate and access, and has separated books of account.

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    88. What refers to an undertaking the object of which is to transmit audio, video, text, images or other signals or messages for reception of a broad audience in a geographical area via wired or wireless means?

    A. Telecommunications

    B. Broadcasting

    C. Mass media

    D. Multi media

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    89. What refers to a non-exclusive facility which the public may, by the payment of appropriate fees, place as well as receive telephone calls and/or telegrams or other messages?

    A. Telephone-telegraph calling center

    B. Telecommunications calling station

    C. Public toll calling station

    D. Call center

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    90. The international carrier shall also comply with its obligation to provide the local exchange service in unserved or underserved areas within years from the grant of the authority as required by existing regulation.

    A. 3 years

    B. 4 years

    C. 2 years

    D. 5 years

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    91. International switch termination refers to a port in the switching international gateway system equivalent to kbps (digital) where international circuit terminates.

    A. 56.6

    B. 64

    C. 128

    D. 256

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    92. Which of the following is designated as the international distress, safety and calling frequency for radio telephony for stations of the maritime mobile service when using frequencies in the authorized bands between 156 MHz and 174 MHz?

    A. 165.8 MHz

    B. 156.8 MHz

    C. 158.6 MHz

    D. 168.5 MHz

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    93. Which conference in the ITU structure does the Telecommunications Development Bureau report?

    A. RRB

    B. WTDC

    C. WRC

    D. WTSC

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    94. What is the main principle used by ITU in determining the distribution of the orbit/spectrum resources?

    A. Depending on geographical boundary of a nation

    B. Efficient use and equitable access

    C. Depending on national sovereignty

    D. Equal distribution

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    95. Which body in the present ITU structure took the place of CCITT?

    A. ITU-R

    B. ITU-D

    C. ITU-T

    D. RAG

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    96. Where does the secretary general in the organizational structure of present ITU report?

    A. WTSC

    B. TDAB

    C. WRC

    D. Council

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    97. The International Radio Consultative Committee is referred to in international radio communications as .

    A. IRCC

    B. ITU

    C. IRR

    D. CCIR

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    98. What agency of the United Nations formulates standards and recommended practices for all civil aviation?

    A. ICAO

    B. CAA

    C. IATA

    D. ATO

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    99. What is the executive branch of government –in-charge of policy making in the telecommunication?

    A. National Telecommunications Commission

    B. Telecommunications Control Bureau

    C. Department of Transportation and Communications

    D. Bureau of Telecommunications

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    100. What refers to the listing of the date and time events, programs, equipment, test, malfunctions and corrections in communication system?

    A. File

    B. Documentation

    C. Reporting

    D. Log

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    Online Questions and Answers in Laws and Ethics Series

    Following is the list of multiple choice questions in this brand new series:

    MCQ in Engineering Laws and Ethics
    PART 1: MCQ from Number 1 – 50                        Answer key: PART 1
    PART 2: MCQ from Number 51 – 100                   Answer key: PART 2
    PART 3: MCQ from Number 101 – 150                 Answer key: PART 3
    PART 4: MCQ from Number 151 – 200                 Answer key: PART 4
    PART 5: MCQ from Number 201 – 250                 Answer key: PART 5
    PART 6: MCQs from Number 251 – 300                 Answer key: PART 6
    PART 7: MCQ from Number 301 – 350                 Answer key: PART 7
    PART 8: MCQ from Number 351 – 400                 Answer key: PART 8
    PART 9: MCQ from Number 401 – 450                 Answer key: PART 9
    PART 10: MCQ from Number 451 – 500                 Answer key: PART 10

    Complete List of MCQs in General Engineering and Applied Science per topic

Please do Subscribe on YouTube!

P inoyBIX educates thousands of reviewers and students a day in preparation for their board examinations. Also provides professionals with materials for their lectures and practice exams. Help me go forward with the same spirit.

“Will you subscribe today via YOUTUBE?”

Subscribe

What You Also Get: FREE ACCESS & DOWNLOAD via GDRIVE

TIRED OF ADS?

  • Become Premium Member and experienced fewer ads to ads-free browsing.
  • Full Content Access Exclusive to Premium members
  • Access to PINOYBIX FREEBIES folder
  • Download Reviewers and Learning Materials Free
  • Download Content: You can see download/print button at the bottom of each post.

PINOYBIX FREEBIES FOR PREMIUM MEMBERSHIP:

  • CIVIL ENGINEERING REVIEWER
  • CIVIL SERVICE EXAM REVIEWER
  • CRIMINOLOGY REVIEWER
  • ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING REVIEWER (ECE/ECT)
  • ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING & RME REVIEWER
  • FIRE OFFICER EXAMINATION REVIEWER
  • LET REVIEWER
  • MASTER PLUMBER REVIEWER
  • MECHANICAL ENGINEERING REVIEWER
  • NAPOLCOM REVIEWER
  • Additional upload reviewers and learning materials are also FREE

FOR A LIMITED TIME

If you subscribe for PREMIUM today!

You will receive an additional 1 month of Premium Membership FREE.

For Bronze Membership an additional 2 months of Premium Membership FREE.

For Silver Membership an additional 3 months of Premium Membership FREE.

For Gold Membership an additional 5 months of Premium Membership FREE.

Join the PinoyBIX community.

DaysHoursMinSec
This offer has expired!

Add Comment

THE ULTIMATE ONLINE REVIEW HUB: PINOYBIX . © 2014-2024 All Rights Reserved | | Follow me on Blogarama DMCA.com Protection Status