You dont have javascript enabled! Please enable it! MCQ in Engineering Laws and Ethics Part 7 | ECE Board Exam

MCQ in Engineering Laws and Ethics Part 7 | ECE Board Exam

MCQ in Engineering Laws and Ethics Part 7 | ECE Board Exam

This is the Multiples Choice Questions Part 7 of the Series in Engineering Laws and Ethics as one of the General Engineering and Applied Sciences (GEAS) topic. In Preparation for the ECE Board Exam make sure to expose yourself and familiarize in each and every questions compiled here taken from various sources including past Board Questions in General Engineering and Applied Sciences (GEAS) field.

PRC Board of Electronics Engineering Examination Syllabi (ECE Board)

The licensure exam shall cover different areas in the field of Electronics Engineering as prescribed by the Board. Under the Implementing Rules and Regulation of R.A. 9292, the licensure exam shall compose of four subjects each with 100 items covering different areas and with its own bearing to the overall rating. The applicant shall have a general weighted average of more than 70% and a grade above 70% for each subject areas to pass the licensure exam.

 Mathematics – 20%

1. College Algebra

    • Equations in One Variable
    • Functions
    • Determinants
    • Matrices
    • Sequences and Series

    2. Trigonometry

    • Trigonometric functions
    • Applications

    3. Geometry

    • Analytic Geometry
    • Plane Geometry
    • Solid Mensuration

    4. Differential Calculus

    • Derivatives and its Applications
    • Functions, Continuity and Limits
    • Higher-Order Derivatives
    • Parametric Equations and Partial Differentiation

    5. Integral Calculus

    • Integration and its Applications
    • Surface and Multiple Integrals and its Applications

    6. Differential Equations

    • First-Order, First-Degree ODE and its Applications
    • Higher-Order ODE and its Applications

    7. Advanced Engineering Mathematics

    • Complex Number and its Applications
    • Power Series, Fourier Series and its Applications
    • Laplace Transforms, Inverses, and its Applications
    • Fourier Transforms, Inverses and its Applications
    • Z-Transforms
    • Partial Differential Equations

    8. Probability and Statistics

    • Fundamental Principles of Counting
    • Permutations and Combinations
    • Measures of Central Tendency and Variations
    • Probability Distributions
    • Presentation of Data and Sampling Techniques
    • Inferential Statistics
    • Analysis of Variance, Regressions and Correlations

    9. Discrete Mathematics

    • Set Theory and Mathematical Logic
    • Binary Operations
    • Growth of Functions
    • Algorithms

    10. Numerical Methods

    • Analysis of Errors
    • Evaluation of Series Expansion of Functions
    • Analysis of Variance, Regressions and Correlations
    • Simultaneous Linear and Nonlinear
    • ODE
    • PDE

    General Engineering and Applied Sciences – 20%

    1. Engineering Mechanics

    2. Strength of Materials

    3. College Physics

    4. General Chemistry

    5. Thermodynamics

    6. Engineering Materials

    7. Engineering Economics

    8. Engineering Management

    9. Electromagnetics

    10. Laws and Ethics

    • Contract and specifications
    • Telecommunications and broadcasting laws and regulations
    • Electronics Engineering Law of 2004
    • Code of professional ethics and conduct
    • Philippine electronic code

    Electronics Engineering – 30%

    1. Electricity/Magnetism Fundamentals

    • Atomic Structure
    • Electric Charge
    • Laws (ohms, Kirchhoff, coulomb, etc.)
    • Magnetic Power
    • Magnetic field/flux
    • Magnetic/electric quantities/units
    • Magnetic/electromagnet principles

    2. Electrical Circuit

    • Ac-dc circuits
    • Resistors
    • Inductors
    • Capacitor

    3. Solid State Devices/Circuits

    • Semi-conductor fundamentals
    • Transistor components, circuits, analysis, and design
    • Special services (photo, electric, photo voltaic etc.)

    4. Power Generator, Sources, Principles and Applications

    • Cells and batteries
    • Electric Generator
    • Electronic power supply
    • Voltage regulation
    • Distribution transformer
    • MUPS/Float-battery system
    • Converters/inverters

    5. Electronic (Audio/RF) Circuit, Analysis and Design

    • Amplifiers
    • Oscillators
    • Rectifier
    • Filters
    • Voltage regulation

    6. Tests and Measurements

    • Volt-ohm-ammeter (analog/digital)
    • R-L-Z bridges
    • Oscilloscope
    • RF meters
    • Signal generators (audio, RF, video)
    • Noise generators
    • Power/reflectometer/grid dip meter

    7. Microelectronics

    • Integrated circuits components, characteristics, and products
    • Operational amplifiers/multivibrators

    8. Industrial Electronics Principles and Applications

    • Electronic control system
    • Industrial solid-state services
    • Welding system/high frequency heating
    • Feedback systems/servomechanism
    • Transducers
    • Motor speed control systems
    • Robotic principles
    • Bioelectrical principles
    • Instrumentation and control

    9. Computer Principles

    • Analog/digital system
    • Binary number system, Boolean algebra
    • Mathematical logic and switching networks
    • Basic digital circuits (logic, gates, flip-flops, multivibrators etc.)
    • Static and dynamic memory devices
    • Programming and machine languages
    • Information and acquisition processing
    • Analog/Digital conversion
    • Computer Networking

    Electronics Systems and Technologies – 30%

    A. Radio Communication Systems

    1. Transmission Fundamentals

      • Transmission system
      • Transmission medium
      • Primary line constants
      • Velocity and line wavelength
      • Characteristic Impedance
      • Propagation constants
      • Phase and group velocity
      • Standing waves
      • Voltage Standing Wave Ratio
      • Telephone lines and cables
      • Wave guides
      • Balanced and unbalanced lines
      • Twisted pair wire
      • Coaxial Cable
      • The decibel
      • Power dB calculations
      • Signal and Noise fundamentals

    2. Acoustics

      • Definition
      • Frequency range
      • Sound pressure level
      • Sound Intensity
      • Loudness level
      • Pitch and frequency
      • Internal and octave
      • Sound distortion
      • Room acoustics
      • Electro-Acoustics transducers

    3. Modulation

      • Amplitude modulation
      • Phase modulation
      • Frequency modulation
      • Pulse modulation

    4. Noise

      • External noise
      • Phase noise
      • Noise calculation and measurements
      • Radio interference

    5. Radiation and Wave Propagation

      • Electromagnetic radiation
      • Radio spectrum
      • Wave propagation
      • Radiation patterns
      • Wavelength calculations
      • Radiation resistance
      • Diversity systems

    6. Antennas

      • Basic considerations
      • Wire Radiators in Space
      • Isotropic radiator
      • Current and voltage distribution
      • Resonant, non-resonant antennas
      • Terms and definition
      • Antenna gain and resistance
      • Bandwidth, beamwidth, polarization
      • Effects of ground on antennas
      • Grounded, ungrounded antennas
      • Grounding systems
      • Antenna height
      • Design and applications
      • Matching systems
      • Impedance calculations
      • Antenna types
      • Directional and non-directional
      • Microwave antennas
      • Wideband and Special purpose antennas

    7. Wire and wireless communications System

      • The telephone set
      • Connection and performance
      • Exchange area plant
      • Loop design
      • Trunks in the exchange plant
      • Insertion loss
      • Traffic calculations
      • Reference Equivalent and standards
      • Telephone networks
      • Signaling, Billing, CAMA, ANI
      • Echo, signing and design loss
      • Via net loss
      • Network hierarchy, class type
      • VF repeaters
      • Transmission considerations in long distance network
      • Telephone features – IDD, NDD, LEC
      • Mobile communications
      • Cellular communication, trunk radio, radio paging system etc.

    8. Microwave Communications and Principles

    9. Basic principles of various Electronics System

      • Electro-optics/photonics/optoelectronics
      • Electromagnetic
      • Avionics, aerospace, navigational and military applications
      • Medical electronics
      • Cybernetics
      • Biometrics

    B. Digital and Data Communications Systems

    1. Digital Communication Networks

      • Bit and Binary transmission
      • Signaling rate
      • Error probability
      • Digital filtering
      • Switching
      • Packet circuit
      • Vertical circuit
      • Open systems interconnection
      • Multiplying, modulation, and synchronization
      • Pulse code modulation
      • Companding
      • Encoding
      • Bandwidth and signal to noise ratio
      • Delta modulation
      • Slope overload
      • Adaptive delta modulation
      • Codes and protocol
      • Error detection and correction codes
      • Digital carrier systems
      • Frequency shift keying
      • Phase shift keying
      • Differential phase shift keying
      • DC nature of data transmission
      • Loops
      • Neutral and polar
      • Binary transmission and the concept of time
      • Asynchronous and synchronous
      • Timing
      • Distortion
      • Bits, band, WPM
      • Data interface standards
      • Data input/output devices
      • Digital transmission on analog channel
      • Modulation – demodulation schemes parameters
      • Circuit conditioning
      • Modem applications
      • Serial and parallel transmission

    2. Fiber Optics

      • Principles of light, transmission
      • Types
      • Light sources, laser, LED
      • Light detectors
      • Modulation and waveform
      • System design
      • General application
      • Design procedure
      • Dispersion limited domain
      • System bandwidth
      • Splicing techniques

    3. Satellite, Broadcasting and Cable TV System

    a. Satellite system

        • The satellite system
        • Types of satellite
        • Satellite orbit
        • Uplink considerations
        • Demand assignments multiple access
        • Antenna tracking
        • Satellite link budgets
        • Path loss
        • Figure of merit
        • Ratio of carrier to thermal noise power
        • Station margin
        • VSAT

    b. Broadcasting and Cable TV System

        • Radio transmitter (AM, FM, Television)
        • Studio (Microphone, Amplifiers, Cameras, Lighting etc.)
        • Cable television

    Continue Practice Exam Test Questions Part 7 of the Series

    MCQ in Engineering Laws and Ethics Part 6 | ECE Board Exam

    Choose the letter of the best answer in each questions.

    301. RA 9292 is known as

    A. Electronics Engineering Law of 2004

    B. Electronics and Communications Engineering Law of the Philippines

    C. Electronics and Communications Engineering Law of 2004

    D. Electronics Engineering Law of the Philippines

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    302. The science dealing with the development and application of devices and systems involving the flow of electrons or other carriers of electric charge, in a vacuum, in gaseous media, in plasma, in semiconductors, in solid-state and/or in similar devices, including, but not limited to, applications involving optical, electromagnetic and other energy forms when transduced or converted into electronic signals.

    A. Electronics

    B. Communications

    C. Electricity

    D. Physics

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    303. A person who is qualified to hold himself/herself out as a duly registered/licensed Professional Electronics Engineer under RA 9292 and to affix to his/her name the letters “PECE”.

    A. Professional Electronics and Communications Engineer

    B. Professional Electronics Engineer

    C. Electronics Engineer

    D. Electronics and Communications Engineer

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    304. A person who is qualified to hold himself/herself out as a duly registered/licensed Electronics Engineer under RA 9292 and to affix to his/her name the letters “ECE”.

    A. Professional Electronics and Communications Engineer

    B. Professional Electronics Engineer

    C. Electronics Engineer

    D. Electronics and Communications Engineer

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    305. A person who is qualified to hold himself/herself out as a duly registered/licensed Electronics Technician under RA 9292 and to affix to his/her name the letters “ECT”.

    A. Professional Electronics and Communications Engineer

    B. Professional Electronics Engineer

    C. Electronics Engineer

    D. Electronics Technician

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    306. A person who is qualified to hold himself/herself out as a duly registered/licensed Electronics and Communications Engineer under Republic Act No. 5734.

    A. Professional Electronics and Communications Engineer

    B. Professional Electronics Engineer

    C. Electronics Engineer

    D. Electronics and Communications Engineer

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    307. Any of a variety of electronic devices that is capable of accepting data, programs and/or instructions, executing programs and/or instructions to process the data and presenting the results.

    A. Computer

    B. ICT

    C. ATM

    D. Laptop

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    308. The acquisition, production, transformation, storage and transmission/reception of data and information by electronic means in forms such as vocal, pictorial, textual, numeric or the like; also refers to the theoretical and practical applications and processes utilizing such data and information.

    A. Information and Communications Technology

    B. Communications

    C. Telecommunications

    D. Information Technology

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    309. The process of sending and/or receiving information, data, signals and/or messages between two (2) or more points by radio, cable, optical wave guides or other devices and wired or wireless medium.

    A. Information and Communications Technology

    B. Communications

    C. Telecommunications

    D. Information Technology

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    310. Any transmission, emission or reception of voice, data, electronic messages, text, written or printed matter, fixed or moving pictures or images, words, music or visible or audible signals or sounds, or any information, intelligence and/or control signals of any design/or format and for any purpose, by wire, radio, spectral, visual/optical/light, or other electronic, electromagnetic and technological means.

    A. Information and Communications Technology

    B. Communications

    C. Telecommunications

    D. Information Technology

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    311. An undertaking the object of which is to transmit audio, video, text, images or other signals or messages for reception of a broad audience in a geographical area via wired or wireless means.

    A. Communications

    B. Broadcasting

    C. Transmission

    D. Paging

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    312. Includes all a manufacturing establishments and other business endeavors where electronic or electronically-controlled machinery or equipment are installed and/or being used, sold, maintained, assembled, manufactured or operated.

    A. Industrial Plant

    B. Commercial Establishment

    C. Production Area

    D. Power Plant

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    313. Shall include but not be limited to office buildings, hotels, motels, hospitals, condominiums, stores, apartments, supermarkets, schools, stadia, parking areas, memorial chapels/parks, watercraft and aircraft used for business or profit, and any other building/s or area/s for business purposes, where electronic or electronically-controlled machinery or equipment are installed and/or are being used, sold, maintained, assembled, manufactured or operated.

    A. Industrial Plant

    B. Commercial Establishment

    C. Production Area

    D. Power Plant

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    314. Shall include services requiring adequate technical expertise, experience and professional capability in undertaking advisory and review, pre-investment or feasibility studies, design, planning, construction, supervision, management and related services, and other technical studies or special studies in the field of electronics engineering.

    A. Consulting services

    B. Primary services

    C. Secondary services

    D. Technical services

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    315. The integrated and accredited national organization of Professional Electronics Engineers, Electronics Engineers and Electronics Technician.

    A. IECEP

    B. Accredited Professional Organization

    C. PIECEP

    D. Organization of PECE

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    316. To be qualified as a Member of the Board, he/she must be a citizen and a resident of the Philippines for at least __________ consecutive years prior to his/her appointment.

    A. 7 years

    B. 10 years

    C. 5 years

    D. 3 years

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    317. The members of the board shall hold office for a term of __________ years from date of appointment or until their successors shall have been appointed and qualified and may be re-appointed once for another term.

    A. 7

    B. 10

    C. 5

    D. 3

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    318. To pass the licensure examination, a candidate for Electronics Engineer or Electronics Technician must obtain a passing rating of in each subject given during the examination:

    A. 50%

    B. 60%

    C. 70%

    D. 80%

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    319. One shall be allowed to take one removal examination on the subject/s where he/she has failed to obtain the passing rating. Provided, however, that a candidate who obtains a passing rating in the majority of the subjects but obtains a rating in the other subject/s.

    A. Below 70% but not lower than 60%

    B. Below 70% but not lower than 50%

    C. Below 60% but not lower than 50%

    D. Below 75% but not lower than 60%

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    320. Certified experience record of active self-practice and/or employment either in government service or in the private sector, in the format to be prescribed by the Board, indicating the inclusive dates, companies worked for, description of specific responsibilities, relevant accomplishments and name, position of immediate supervisors for a period of at least __________ years (inclusive and/or aggregate), at least ___________ years of which are in responsible charge of significant engineering work, from the date applicant took his/her oath as an Electronics and Communications Engineer or Electronics Engineer.

    A. 10 years; 3 years

    B. 7 years; 2 years

    C. 5 years; 2 years

    D. 10 years; 2 years

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    321. RA 9292 is a consolidation of House Bill No. __________ and Senate Bill No. _______.

    A. 5224; 2683

    B. 5447; 458

    C. 5734; 109

    D. 5533; 4552

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    322. RA 9292 was finally passed by the House of Representatives and the Senate on

    A. February 2, 2004

    B. March 2, 2007

    C. April 17,2004

    D. March 5, 2005

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    323. RA 9292 was approved on

    A. April 17, 2004

    B. April 27, 2004

    C. March 17, 2005

    D. March 27, 2004

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    324. The effectivity of RA 9292 was on

    A. April 17, 2004

    B. April 27, 2004

    C. May 24, 2004

    D. May 28, 2004

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    325. To qualify in the registration to be PECE, one must provide __________ certification/s signed by __________ PECEs attesting that the experience record submitted by the applicant is factual.

    A. 1; 3

    B. 1; 2

    C. 3; 3

    D. 2; 2

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    326. Under the exception proviso stipulated in the particular Section 18, Article III of RA No. 9292 those who have been registered and licensed as Electronics and Communications Engineer under Republic Act No.5734 for at least __________ years upon the effectivity of RA No. 9292 are qualified to register as PECE.

    A. 5

    B. 10

    C. 3

    D. 7

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    327. Registration with and without Examination for Electronics Technicians (ECT) will start within __________ years from the effectivity of RA No. 9292.

    A. 5

    B. 3

    C. 10

    D. 7

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    328. To register for Electronics Technicians (ECT), he/she must have rendered at least ___________ years (inclusive or aggregate) of active self-practice and/ or employment either in the Government or private sector.

    A. 5

    B. 3

    C. 10

    D. 7

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    329. To register for Electronics Technicians (ECT),one must provide individual certification/s from at least __________ registered PECEs vouching for the integrity, technical capability and good moral character of the applicant in a format to be prescribed by the Board.

    A. 5

    B. 3

    C. 10

    D. 7

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    330. The Board may, __________ years after the revocation of a Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Card, upon application of the party concerned and for reasons deemed proper and sufficient, reinstate the validity of a revoked Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Card, subject to compliance with the applicable requirements of the Commission and the Board.

    A. 1

    B. 2

    C. 3

    D. 4

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    331. Exemptions for examination and registration can be possibly given to

    A. A Filipino PECEs, ECEs or ECTs with at least 20 years of experience in the Philippines

    B. A Filipino PECEs, ECEs or ECTs with at least 25 years of experience abroad

    C. A foreign national that are PECEs, ECEs or ECTs and equivalent who are temporarily employed by the Philippine Government or by private firms in the Philippines

    D. A foreign national with at least 20 years of experience in ECE field here in the Philippines

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    332. The official seal/logo of the Board which is circular in shape, consisting two concentric circles, with the outside circle measuring __________ in diameter.

    A. 28 mm

    B. 45 mm

    C. 48 mm

    D. 32 mm

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    333. The official seal/logo of the Board which is circular in shape, consisting two concentric circles, with the inner circle measuring __________ in diameter.

    A. 28 mm

    B. 45 mm

    C. 48 mm

    D. 32 mm

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    334. In the official seal/logo of the Board, the upper part of the annular space bear the words

    A. BOARD OF ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

    B. PROFESSIONAL REGULATION COMMISSION

    C. NAME OF THE MEMBER

    D. LICENSE NO.

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    335. In the official seal/logo of the Board, the lower half part of the annular space bear the words

    A. BOARD OF ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

    B. PROFESSIONAL REGULATION COMMISSION

    C. NAME OF THE MEMBER

    D. LICENSE NO.

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    336. In the official seal/logo of the Board, the inner circle space has the symbol of a/an

    A. atom

    B. electron

    C. radar transceiver

    D. computer

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    337. In the official seal/logo of the Board, the atom symbol contains

    A. 1 electron

    B. 2 electrons

    C. 3 electrons

    D. 4 electrons

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    338. In the official seal/logo of the Board, the atom symbol contains

    A. 1 nucleus

    B. 2 nuclei

    C. 3 nuclei

    D. 4 nuclei

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    339. In the official seal/logo of the Board, the outer and inner ring is filled with

    A. grey with boundaries in black color

    B. orange with boundaries in navy color

    C. white with boundaries in black color

    D. yellow with boundaries in black color

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    340. In the official seal/logo of the Board, the text is

    A. black with white background

    B. white with black background

    C. black with grey background

    D. white with grey background

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    341. in the official seal/logo of the Board, the inner ring is filled with

    A. orange background

    B. navy blue background

    C. black background

    D. white background

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    342. In the official seal/logo of the Board, the atom is colored with ___________ and the nucleus and electrons in __________ color.

    A. Black ; red

    B. White; orange

    C. White; red

    D. Black; orange

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    343. The seal of Professional Electronics Engineer as provided by Section 29, Article IV of RA No. 9292 shall be, a dry circular seal consisting of two concentric circles with the outer circle measuring __________ in diameter.

    A. 28 mm

    B. 45 mm

    C. 48 mm

    D. 32 mm

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    344. The seal of Professional Electronics Engineer as provided by Section 29, Article IV of RA 9292 shall be, a dry circular seal consisting of two concentric circles with the inner circle measuring ___________ in diameter.

    A. 28 mm

    B. 35 mm

    C. 48 mm

    D. 32 mm

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    345. The Seal of Professional Electronics Engineer as provided by Section 29, Article IV of RA 9292 shall be, a dry circular seal containing the appearance of ___________ in the upper part of the inner circle

    A. atom

    B. electron

    C. radar transceiver

    D. computer

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    346. The Seal of Professional Electronics Engineer as provided by Section 29, Article IV of RA 9292 shall be, a dry circular seal with a horizontal space bearing the word

    A. BOARD OF ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

    B. PROFESSIONAL REGULATION COMMISSION

    C. NAME OF THE MEMBER

    D. LICENSE NO.

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option D

    Solution:

    347. In the Seal of Professional Electronics Engineer, below the words LICENSE NO. is the

    A. license number

    B. the word “PHILIPPINES”

    C. name of the person holding the Professional Electronics Engineer license

    D. the words “PROFESSIONAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEER”

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option A

    Solution:

    348. In the Seal of Professional Electronics Engineer, the portion of the inner circle below the diametral space shall bear

    A. license number

    B. the word “PHILIPPINES”

    C. name of the person holding the Professional Electronics Engineer license

    D. the words “PROFESSIONAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEER”

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    349. In the Seal of Professional Electronics Engineer, the upper portion of the annular space bear

    A. license number

    B. the word “PHILIPPINES”

    C. name of the person holding the Professional Electronics Engineer license

    D. the words “PROFESSIONAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEER”

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option C

    Solution:

    350. In the Seal of Professional Electronics Engineer, the lower portion of the annular space bear

    A. license number

    B. the word “PHILIPPINES”

    C. name of the person holding the Professional Electronics Engineer license

    D. the words “PROFESSIONAL ELECTRONICS ENGINEER”

    View Answer:

    Answer: Option B

    Solution:

    Online Questions and Answers in Laws and Ethics Series

    Following is the list of multiple choice questions in this brand new series:

    MCQ in Engineering Laws and Ethics
    PART 1: MCQ from Number 1 – 50                        Answer key: PART 1
    PART 2: MCQ from Number 51 – 100                   Answer key: PART 2
    PART 3: MCQ from Number 101 – 150                 Answer key: PART 3
    PART 4: MCQ from Number 151 – 200                 Answer key: PART 4
    PART 5: MCQ from Number 201 – 250                 Answer key: PART 5
    PART 6: MCQs from Number 251 – 300                 Answer key: PART 6
    PART 7: MCQ from Number 301 – 350                 Answer key: PART 7
    PART 8: MCQ from Number 351 – 400                 Answer key: PART 8
    PART 9: MCQ from Number 401 – 450                 Answer key: PART 9
    PART 10: MCQ from Number 451 – 500                 Answer key: PART 10

    Complete List of MCQs in General Engineering and Applied Science per topic

Please do Subscribe on YouTube!

P inoyBIX educates thousands of reviewers and students a day in preparation for their board examinations. Also provides professionals with materials for their lectures and practice exams. Help me go forward with the same spirit.

“Will you subscribe today via YOUTUBE?”

Subscribe

What You Also Get: FREE ACCESS & DOWNLOAD via GDRIVE

TIRED OF ADS?

  • Become Premium Member and experienced fewer ads to ads-free browsing.
  • Full Content Access Exclusive to Premium members
  • Access to PINOYBIX FREEBIES folder
  • Download Reviewers and Learning Materials Free
  • Download Content: You can see download/print button at the bottom of each post.

PINOYBIX FREEBIES FOR PREMIUM MEMBERSHIP:

  • CIVIL ENGINEERING REVIEWER
  • CIVIL SERVICE EXAM REVIEWER
  • CRIMINOLOGY REVIEWER
  • ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING REVIEWER (ECE/ECT)
  • ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING & RME REVIEWER
  • FIRE OFFICER EXAMINATION REVIEWER
  • LET REVIEWER
  • MASTER PLUMBER REVIEWER
  • MECHANICAL ENGINEERING REVIEWER
  • NAPOLCOM REVIEWER
  • Additional upload reviewers and learning materials are also FREE

FOR A LIMITED TIME

If you subscribe for PREMIUM today!

You will receive an additional 1 month of Premium Membership FREE.

For Bronze Membership an additional 2 months of Premium Membership FREE.

For Silver Membership an additional 3 months of Premium Membership FREE.

For Gold Membership an additional 5 months of Premium Membership FREE.

Join the PinoyBIX community.

DaysHoursMinSec
This offer has expired!

Add Comment

THE ULTIMATE ONLINE REVIEW HUB: PINOYBIX . © 2014-2024 All Rights Reserved | | Follow me on Blogarama DMCA.com Protection Status