Preliminary Exam Results: 1st semester 2013

(Last Updated On: December 13, 2017)
Preliminary Exam Results: 1st semester 2013

Below are the unofficial results for Preliminary Exams 1st Semester School Year 2013 – 2014. There might be some changes due to some considerations and consequences.

Top Performers in the Preliminary Exams

SUBJECT
SECTION
NAME
SCORE
TOTAL ITEMS
Applied Physics
TC2-1/TC02-1/TE2-1/TEC2-1/TM2-1
<![if !supportLists]>1.     <![endif]>AVERION, THOMAS RANDALL REJS
<![if !supportLists]>2.     <![endif]>NATO, ADRIAN KERBY
<![if !supportLists]>3.     <![endif]>LAUDATO, RONA NILA
LEC
LAB
LEC
100
LAB
100
91
90
91
85
88
85
Differential Calculus
TC2-1/TC02-1/TE2-1/TEC2-1/TM2-1
<![if !supportLists]>1.     <![endif]>AVERION, THOMAS RANDALL REJS
<![if !supportLists]>2.     <![endif]>NATO, ADRIAN KERBY
<![if !supportLists]>3.     <![endif]>ESCOBER, JULIE ANN
150
150
130
125
Differential Calculus
U_2-1/1202
<![if !supportLists]>1.     <![endif]>CABARLE, PATRICK
<![if !supportLists]>2.     <![endif]>BAHALLA, RYAN
<![if !supportLists]>3.     <![endif]>MIGUEL, ALLEN
130
150
100
80
Engineering Ecocnomy
TC3-1/tc03-1/TE3-1/TEC3-1
<![if !supportLists]>1.     <![endif]>ALCARAZ, MAECA
<![if !supportLists]>2.     <![endif]>SARMIENTO, JOEL
<![if !supportLists]>3.       <![endif]>GRAMO, JOSE
90
100
90
90
Plane and Spherical Trigonometry
TC1-1/TC01-1/TE1-1/TEC1-1/TM1-1
<![if !supportLists]>1.     <![endif]>CAMPOS, CRIS ANTHONY
<![if !supportLists]>2.     <![endif]>ANDAYA, VINCENT
<![if !supportLists]>3.     <![endif]>FETIL, KARLA JESSA VANESSA
135
140
108
100
Plane and Spherical Trigonometry
TC1-2/TC01-2/TE1-2/TEC1-2/TM1-2
<![if !supportLists]>1.     <![endif]>MALONZO, JADE GABRIEL
<![if !supportLists]>2.     <![endif]>CLAROS, BRIAN
<![if !supportLists]>3.     <![endif]>NASOL, JOSHUA ANTHONNY
118
140
107
98
Plane and Spherical Trigonometry
TC1-3/TC01-3/TE1-3/TEC1-3/TM1-3
<![if !supportLists]>1.     <![endif]>DE CHAVEZ, JOHN DAVID
<![if !supportLists]>2.     <![endif]>BUENAVENTURA, KRISHIA EUNICE
<![if !supportLists]>3.     <![endif]>QUILATON JOSE JR
126
140
120
115
Thermodynamics
TEC4-1
PALMERO, RON JOSHUA CARONAN
90
100

Differential Calculus

GROUP A

Name
Score
ABORDO, ADELINE ROSS
70
AVERION, THOMAS RANDALL REJS
150
BARIS, MARK ROMMEL
75
BITUIN, JOSSEL
65
BUENAVENTURA, JAN MATTHEW
30
CAMPBELL, JENREFFE
65
CASPILLO, GIAN ALGER
70
CASTILLO, JUSTIN ALEXIS
20
DE ASIS, LEIGHMAE CIEDEL
100
DUMANDAN, RUFFA MAE,
30
EJERCITO, JASPER JOHN
40
ESCOBER, JULIE ANN
125
ESGUERRA, ALLEN KAYE
80
ESPINA NORDAN
ESTOMO, VICTOR EMMANUEL
85
FRANCO MARC JAYSON
65
GALOS, DAVE
50
GARCIA, JEROME
65
IGNACIO, ARVIN
40
LAUDATO, JHAYMAR
80
LAUDATO, RONA NILA
110
LIM, MARTHIE
40
MACATUGAL, EMRAN
50
MAGSINO, KARL ARGEL
60
MANICDAO, MARLONE
70
MIGULLAS, LIZA MAE
75
MORALES, SHARMAINE
85
MURILLO, MICHAEL
50
NATO, ADRIANE KERBY
130
OSMEÑA, MIGUEL
55
OTLANG, JAYSON
25
PAN, BUEN CARLO
70
PETRACORTA, REGGIE
30
RECILLA, JESTONI
50
REYES, MICHAEL ANGELO
50
SANTOS, EARL JUSTINE
45
SIRINGAN, CHARLES JOHN
105
VALENCIA, KATLENE JOY
90

GROUP B

Name
Score
BAHALLA, RYANN T.
100
CABARLE, PATRICK DANIELLE
130
COSTUNA, JOSHUA ALFONSO B.L
50
ESPEJO, GABRIEL MIGUEL
40
GARGANTIEL, RAMIL
80
LACNO, ERASMUS MARI
55
LACSAMANA, PAUL MICHAEL
65
MIGUEL, ALLEN JOE
80
NEPOMUCENO, JOZALD
50
OBRIQUE, PAUL BRIX
55
SUEÑO, JOEMAR

Applied Physics

Name
Score LEC
Score LAB
ABORDO, ADELINE ROSS
82
50
ARANAS, NEIL MICHAEL
AVERION , THOMAS RANDALL
91
90
BARIS, MARK ROMMEL
79
75
BITUIN, JOSSEL
88
50
BUENAVENTURA, JAN MATTHEW
55
75
CABARLE, PATRICK DANIELLE
79
75
CAMPBELL, JENREFFE
79
60
CASPILLO, GIAN ALGER
70
65
CASTILLO, JUSTIN ALEXIS
64
50
DE ASIS, LEIGHMAE CIEDEL
91
80
DUMANDAN RUFFA MAE
82
60
EJERCITO, JASPER JOHN
49
40
ESCOBER, JULIE ANN
88
70
ESGUERRA, ALLEN KAYE
82
60
ESPANOLA, JOHN LIDAN
ESTOMO, VICTOR EMMANUEL
79
80
FRANCO MARK JAYSON
85
80
GALOS, DAVE
88
70
HERMOSILLA, LOUIE GIE
85
65
LAUDATO, JHAYMAR
73
65
LAUDATO, RONA NILA
88
85
LIM, MARTHIE
91
75
MACATUGAL, EMRAN
88
65
MAGSINO KARL ARGEL
61
50
MANICDAO MARLONE
88
75
MIGUEL, ALLEN JOE
82
50
MORALES SHARMAINE
70
50
MURILLO MICHAEL
79
65
NATO, ADRIANE KERBY
91
85
OSMENA, MIGUEL
88
73
PETRACORTA, REGGIE
70
60
PILLARINA, ED RUSSEL
88
75
PIZARRAS, ARTHUR
85
70
RECILLA, JESTONI
76
40
REYES, MICHAEL ANGELO
91
50
SANTOS, EARL JUSTINE
73
50
SIGUA, JOHN PATRICK
82
75
SIRINGAN, CHARLES JOHN
85
75
VALENCIA, KATLENE JOY
88
75

Engineering Economy

Name
Score
ALCARAZ MAECA C.
90
ARCAINA, LAWRENCE
ARMINAL, MARLON
70
AUSTRIA KENNETH P.
70
BAJARO CECIL MARTIN B.
70
BARCOS MARC JORDY
80
BUENAVENTURA, JAN MATTHEW
57
CALAMARES MC KEVIN E.
60
CAMBARIHAN, GARY
80
DE VEYRA, ARDEN
62
DULA, FRANCIS
50
ENCABO JANNAH ILYNNI A.
30
ESPINA ALEXANDER C.
55
ESPINA NORDAN
20
GONZALES JR MOISES NAIG
70
GRAMO, JOSE MANUEL
90
HILARIO OGEI A
INOY,KRISTA
70
JAGUNOS, JOHN MARK
JUSTO NIÑO LLOYD S
70
MACATUGAL, EMRAN
50
MANICDAO MARLONE
50
MANTILLA, CHRISTINE
70
MANUEL LENDL IVAN D.P
70
NARIZ AARON JOHN
55
PEÑARANDA IAN PAUL M.
27
PUNAY, GERALD FRANCIS
57
RECILLA, JESTONI
70
ROBRIGADO MARK RANCES D.F
80
SAMONTE CHRISTIAN REY S.
58
SAMONTE MILROSE S.
77
SARMIENTO JOEL G.
90
SITOY ALGERICO NIÑO S.
62
SUPERALES ERWIN T.
40
TADLAN ANGELO AMABA
85
TUMBALI JAMES D.

Plane and Spherical Trigonometry

GROUP A

Name
Score
ACOSTA, KYLE ANDREW
75
ANDAYA, VINCENT ALLAN
108
ANTIGUA, ERIZ
45
BALLADO, BRYON MATTEW
98
BATAANON, ROY ALLEN
26
BESANA, MAICA
88
BILGERA, JEREMIAH ZEDRICK
59
BORGUETA, LORILEN JOY
71
CAMPOS, CRIS ANTHONY
135
CASTILLO, KELVIN
40
CRUZ, HAZEL RAMONA
65
DE GUZMAN, JHONDEL
25
DULCE, RICA MAE
50
ESCOREL, JOSEPH
38
FETIL, KARLA JESSA VANESSA
100
FRANCISCO, RONALD FRANCIS
84
GALI, DNANIDREF
69
GONZALES, NATHANIEL
50
GRAVIDEZ, JENNICA
78
HAPITANA, JHERICO
65
LLAMES, JUN EDWARD
50
LUMAGUI, RIZZI JOY
95
MACAUSIG, OLIPIANO
56
MAGUDDAYAO, JAYSON
25
MANZANA, EMMANUEL
68
MARTIN, ALLAINE
30
MERCADO, KENNETH
80
MERCADO, NICOLE DE ROSSI
64
ONG, JOSE PAULO
42
OROGO, DAVIN NEIL
87
ORTILANO, CHRISTIAN PAUL
45
PASCUAL, BAYANI ABRAHAM
40
PETOGO, MICHAEL IVAN
5
PORTE, FRANCIS
15
POYAOAN, ROSS BENJAMIN
60
REGONDOLA, LAWRENCE MIGUEL
55
REPALDA, ROUVELLE JOHN
15
SALDAÑA, DUSTIN LAWRENCE
60
SANTIAGUEL, JAMES MATT
30
SIGUA, JOHN PATRICK
62
VILLEGAS, JHON CARLO
88

GROUP B

Name
Score
AGUILAR, CYRIL
58
ALVARADO, FRENZ ABEI
58
AROPE, DARWIN
68
BASMAYOR, BERNARD
71
BUHAY, PAUL CHRISTIAN
10
CALUBAYAN, MARK ADRIAN
80
CAO, JOHN ARNOLD
35
CASTOR, JENUEL CHRISTIAN
67
CATACUTAN,  CARLOS JOHN
56
CLAROS, BRIAN
107
COLLANTES, DAVID
55
CORTES, LORENZO
24
DE GUZMAN, PAOLO
77
DUMASIG, JHUN ARIEL
53
DURO, HOMER NINO
41
EDER, RUEIN
65
ESPINA, EDWARD VINCENT
94
EWAYAN, JE-AN
90
FINO, LANCE ANTHONY
68
FLORES, RUTH  LYETTE
68
FRANCISCO, RHEX JUSHUA
88
GALVAN, MARTIN RAY
81
GASCON, CHRISTINE THEA
95
GUSMO, ROBELLE ANNE
58
HERNANI, IAN CARLO
56
HEZETA RASHID ASAD
80
JAVIER, NEHEMIAH
96
LOPEZ, FRANCINE MAY
69
MALONZO, JADE GABRIEL
118
MEDINA, KAREN
40
MITRA, JOSH FITZROY
40
MORALES, JOHN LEE ROBERT
47
MOROTA, JULIUS ERVIN
62
NASOL, JOSHUA ANTHONN
98
POBLARES, RALPH GENNSON
79
QUINTANA, JASPER RAY
92
ROMIS, CHE-CHE
50
SUCION, BENJIE
SUSUBRADO, CHEFER
98
TOLENTINO, ARMEL
96

GROUP C

Name
Score
ALMAZAN, MARK IVAN
45
BALMEO, VAL KOBY
BONTIA JOHN PAUL
75
BUENAVENTURA, KRISHIA EUNICE
120
CLARIANES DENMAR
60
CODERES, RENZO
32
COLUMBANO, JAN DAVID
98
DE CHAVEZ JOHN DAVID
126
DEDACE, RAYMUND
66
DELA CRUZ, MARK KENNETH
85
DOLORMENTE, JULIE ANNE
40
EFONDO, JAMES PAUL
70
ESCOTO JR. DANILO
95
FABULA, ISMAEL JOSEPH
GARCIA, CHARLES PATRICK
105
HERMOSILLA, LOUIE GIE
78
IBATUAN MARK ANTHONY
45
LAYUGAN, NEMENCIO
15
LIGAN, JESSE IAN
98
MEDINA, JEROM
47
NIKPASSAND, DARYUSH
70
OTLANG, JAYSON
77
PADILLA, BRYAN
82
QUILATON JOSE, JR
115
RAMOS, RYAN JOSEPH
100
TIMBANG, PAOLO JERARDO
TUMBALI, JAMES
35
©2014 www.PinoyBIX.com
Preliminary Exam Results: 1st semester 2013
Rate this:

Add Comment

© 2017 PinoyBIX Engineering. © 2017 All Rights Reserved | Donate
Basic Television - Grob TV  Chapter Exercises
Basic Television – Grob TV Chapter Exercises
Series of Multiple Choice Questions in Engineering Mathematics
Series of Multiple Choice Questions in Engineering Mathematics
Complete Practice Quiz in Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory
Complete Practice Quiz in Electronic Devices and Circuit Theory
Complete Practice Quiz in Data Communications and Networking
Complete Practice Quiz in Data Communications and Networking
Online Tool: Color Code Conversions
Online Tool: Color Code Conversions
Online Tool: Weight Measurement Conversions
Online Tool: Weight Measurement Conversions
Online Tool: Temperature Measurement Conversions
Online Tool: Temperature Measurement Conversions
Online Tool: Length Measurement Conversions
Online Tool: Length Measurement Conversions

Get FREE Review Course
in your inbox

Subscribe to our mailing list and get reviewers and updates to your email inbox.

Thank you for subscribing.

Something went wrong.