You dont have javascript enabled! Please enable it! General Engineering and Applied Sciences Mastery Test 2: ECE Pre-Board

General Engineering and Applied Sciences Mastery Test 2: ECE Pre-Board

General Engineering and Applied Sciences Mastery Test 2: ECE Pre-Board

This is 100 items set of Practice Examination 2 in General Engineering and Applied Sciences (GEAS) composed of previous Board Exams Questions and/or from related books and resources. Read each questions and choices carefully! Choose the best answer. In the actual board, you have to answer 100 items in General Engineering and Applied Sciences within 5 hours. You have to get at least 70% to pass the subject. General Engineering and Applied Sciences is 20% of the total 100% Board Rating along with Mathematics (20%), Communications Engineering (30%) and Electronics Engineering (30%). Familiarize each and every questions to increase the chance of passing the ECE Board Examination.

Start the Test Yourself Exam 2

General Engineering and Applied Sciences Mastery Test 1: ECE Pre-Board

Choose the letter of the best answer in each questions.

1) A fixed support can handle a / an ________

a. Axial Load

b. Transverse Force

c. Lending Moment

d. All of the preceding

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

2) The difference between the market value of the share and its face value is called

a. Profit or Margin

b. Premium

c. Deficit

d. Surplus

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

3) The present worth of P9,300 due 15 years hence with interest rate of 8% compounded quarterly is _____

a. P 2,834.75

b. P 2,384.75

c. P 3,824.57

d. P 8,234.75

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

4) A flowerpot falls off the ledge of a fifth floor window, just as it passes the third floor window, someone accidentally drops off a glass of water from the window. Which of the following statements is true?

a. The flowerpot hits the ground first and with a higher speed than the glass.

b. The flowerpot and the glass will land at the same instant and speed.

c. The glass hits the ground before the flower pot does.

d. It is impossible to determine which object will hit the ground due to insufficient data.

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

5) Two bodies, each having a mass of 450 milligrams are separated in space a distance of 10 kilometers apart. The force exerted on each other due to gravitation is _____ Newtons.

a. 1.35 x 10-7

b. 1.35 x 10-19

c. 1.35 x 10-9

d. 1.35 x 10-18

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

6) At Guimaras Island where orchards abound, an extra large mango falls from a branch five (5) meters above the ground. Assuming a “g” of 9.81 m/sec2, the speed of the falling mango is _____ meters/second as it strikes the ground.

a. 9.905

b. 14.905

c. 12.905

d. 8.905

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

7) In a funny movie, a man in a hot air balloon, 150 meters from the ground drops a bottle of coke that made the life of African tribesmen in great trouble. If the balloon is rising at 15 meters per second, the highest point reached by the bottle is ___ meters.

a. 141.50

b. 151.50

c. 161.50

d. 171.50

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

8) Is the unit of illuminance or illumination on a one square meter surface area on which there is a luminous flux of one lumen uniformly distributed, or the illumination on a surface all points of which are one meter away from a point source of 1 candela.

a. Lux

b. Phot

c. Stilb

d. Brillouin

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

9) One gauss is equivalent to

a. 1 x 10-4 Tesla

b. 79.5774 Oersteds

c. 100 maxwells

d. 10-5 webers

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

10) The measure of the resistance of an object to a changed in its state of motion is called _____

a. Momentum

b. mass

c. inertia

d. velocity

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

11) Refers to the agreement of a particular value with the true value.

a. Precision

b. Error

c. Tolerante

d. accuracy

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

12) The amount of heat which is absorbed during the change of state of a substance without rise in its temperature is called its ______.

a. Specific heat

b. Latent heat

c. Thermal conductivity

d. Water equivalent

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

13) The scientist who systematically demonstrated the equivalence of mechanical energy and heat was _____.

a. Joule

b. Boltzmann

c. Faraday

d. Kelvin

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

14) Momentum is a property related to the object’s _____

a. motion and mass

b. mass and acceleration

c. motion and weight

d. weight and velocity

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

15) The study of motion without reference to the force that causes the motion is known as______.

a. Statics

b. Dynamics

c. Kinetics

d. kinematics

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

16) A vapor that is about to condense is called ______.

a. saturated vapor

b. plasma

c. super heated vapor

d. saturated liquid

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

17) At a given pressure, the temperature at which pure substance changes phase is called ______.

a. critical temperature

b. saturation temperature

c. triple point

d. kindling temperature

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

18) When a body is resistant to heat, it is called ______.

a. Thermoscopic

b. Thermotropic

c. thermoduric

d. thermoplastic

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

19) The property of fluids by virtue of which they offer resistance to flow is known as _____.

a. Gummosity

b. Glutinosity

c. Viscidity

d. viscosity

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

20) The condition under which the stress is constant or uniform is known as ____.

a. Simple stress

b. Shearing stress

c. Tangential stress

d. Normal stress

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

21) The highest ordinate on the stress-strain curve is called _____.

a. rupture stress

b. elastic limit

c. ultimate stress or ultimate strength*

d. proportional limit

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

22) Estimated value of the property at the end of the useful life.

a. Market value

b. Fair value

c. Salvage value

d. Book value

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

23) Determination of the actual quantity of the materials on hand as of a given date.

a. physical inventory

b. counting principle

c. stock assessment

d. periodic material update

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

24) The last step in Decision making process is to_____.

a. Analyze environment

b. Make a choice

c. Diagnose problem

d. Evaluate and adapt decision results

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

25) Refers to evaluation of alternatives using intuition and subjective judgment.

a. Quantitative evaluation

b. Qualitative evaluation

c. Relative evaluation

d. Subjective evaluation

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

26) A novation where the principal conditions of the obligation is changed.

a. True novation

b. Real novation

c. Personal novation

d. Substitute novation

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

27) “A” obliged himself to deliver to “B” a car. Subsequently,. they entered into another contract whereby instead of “A” delivering a car, “A” would deliver a truck. This illustrates:

a. True novation

b. Real novation

c. Personal novation

d. Substitute novation

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

28) Smoking and storing of inflammable materials is prohibited in battery rooms and “NO SMOKING” signs should be posted _______.

a. inside the room only

b. before entering battery rooms

c. outside the room only

d. Both A and C

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

29) An acid neutralizing agent such as ______ should be stored and available in battery rooms for use in accidental electrolyte or acid spillage.

a. Oil

b. Kerosene

c. Flour

d. Caustic soda

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

30) A type of distribution system comprised of two components which are distribution ducts and feeder (header) ducts and may be designed into a one or two-level system, depending on the floor structure.

a. Conduit system

b. Under floor duct system

c. Ceiling system

d. Cellular floor system

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

31) Type of distribution system that serves the same floor where the cables (wires) are placed within the ceiling and brought down to desk locations.

a. Conduit system

b. Under floor duct system

c. Ceiling system

d. Cellular floor system

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

32) The members of the Board shall hold office for a term of ______ years from date of appointment or until their successors shall have been appointed and qualified and may be re-appointed once for another term.

a. 7 years

b. 10 years

c. 5 years

d. 3 years

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

33) To pass the licensure examination, a candidate for Electronics Engineer or Electronics Technician must obtain a passing rating of ____ in each subject given during the examination.

a. 50%

b. 60%

c. 70%

d. 80%

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

34) One shall be allowed to take one removal examination on the subject/s where he/she failed to obtain the passing rating. Provided, however, that a candidate who obtains a passing rating in the majority of the subjects but obtains a rating in the other subject/s.

a. below 70% but not lower than 60%

b. below 70% but not lower than 50%

c. below 60% but not lower than 50%

d. below 75% but not lower than 60%

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

35) An applicant for Professional Electronics must have a certified experience record of active self-practice and/or employment either in government service or in the private sector, in the format to be prescribed by the Board, indicating the inclusive dates, companies worked for, description of specific responsibilities, relevant accomplishments and name, position of immediate supervisors for a period of at least ____ years (inclusive and/or aggregate), at least _____ years of which are in responsible charge of significant engineering work, from the date applicant took his/her oath as an Electronics and Communications Engineer or Electronics Engineer.

a. 10 years; 3 years

b. 7 years; 2 years

c. 5 years; 2 years

d. 10 years; 2 years

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

36) A commercial following the close of the program is called:

a. A. cow-catcher

b. hitch-hiker

c. lead commercial

d. sweeper

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

37) Commercial load for radio shall not exceed _____ for one hour program in Metro Manila.

a. 15 min

b. 17 min

c. 18 min

d. 20 min

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

38) A half-hour program shall have a maximum of ____ commercial minutes within Metro Manila.

a. 15 min

b. 7 min and 30 sec

c. 3 min and 30 sec

d. 1 min and 15 sec

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

39) A quarter-hour program shall not exceed ____ commercial minutes within Metro Manila.

a. 15 min

b. 7 min and 30 sec

c. 3 min and 30 sec

d. 1 min and 15 sec

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

40) A five-minute program shall have a maximum of _____ commercial minutes within Metro Manila.

a. 15 min

b. 7 min and 30 sec

c. 3 min and 30 sec

d. 1 min and 15 sec

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

41) The spectrum user fee FOR PAIRED 3G RADIO FREQUENCY BANDS for each additional 1 MHz or fraction thereof in excess of the first 5 MHz but not exceeding 10 Mhz is ____.

a. PhP5,000,000.00 per MHz

b. PhP15,000,000.00 per MHz

c. PhP8,000,000.00 per MHz

d. PhP10,000,000.00 per MHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

42) The spectrum user fee FOR PAIRED 3G RADIO FREQUENCY BANDS for each additional 1 MHz or fraction thereof in excess of the first 10MHz but not exceeding 15 Mhz is ____.

a. PhP5,000,000.00 per MHz

b. PhP15,000,000.00 per MHz

c. PhP8,000,000.00 per MHz

d. PhP10,000,000.00 per MHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

43) The spectrum user fee FOR PAIRED 3G RADIO FREQUENCY BANDS for each additional 1 MHz or fraction thereof in excess of the first 15 MHz ____.

a. PhP5,000,000.00 per MHz

b. PhP15,000,000.00 per MHz

c. PhP8,000,000.00 per MHz

d. PhP10,000,000.00 per MHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

44) The spectrum user fee FOR UNPAIRED 3G RADIO FREQUENCY BANDS for the first 5 MHz is _____.

a. PhP3,000,000.00 per MHz

b. PhP8,000,000.00 per MHz

c. PhP6,000,000.00 per MHz

d. PhP12,000,000.00 per MHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

45) The spectrum user fee FOR UNPAIRED 3G RADIO FREQUENCY BANDS for each additional 1 MHz or fraction thereof in excess of the first 5 MHz but not exceeding 10Mhz is ____.

a. PhP3,000,000.00 per MHz

b. PhP8,000,000.00 per MHz

c. PhP6,000,000.00 per MHz

d. PhP12,000,000.00 per MHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

46) At an interest rate of 10% compounded annually, how much will a deposit of P 1500 be in 15 years?

a. P 6, 100.00

b. P 6, 234.09

c. P 6, 265.87

d. P 6, 437.90

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

47) What is the force in Newtons, required to move a car with 1000 kg. Mass with an acceleration of 12.0 meters/sec?

a. 12 000 N

b. 30 000 N

c. 8 000 N

d. 6 000 N

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

48) At 10% interest rate, how much should you invest today to be able to withdraw P10 000 at the end of 10 years?

a. P 4 855.43

b. P 5 855.43

c. P 3 855.43

d. P6 855.43

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

49) Two lead balls whose masses are 5 kg and 0.5 kg are placed with their center 50 cm apart. With what force do they attract each other?

a. 6.67 x 10-10 N

b. 6.67 x 10-11 N

c. 6.67 x 10-8 N

d. 6.67 x 10-9 N

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

50) P 1 000 becomes P 1500 in three years. Find the simple interest rate.

a. 16.67%

b. 15.67%

c. 17.67%

d. 18.67%

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

51) Find the least number of years required to double a certain amount of money at 5% per annum compound interest to the nearest year.

a. 14 years

b. 12 years

c. 18 years

d. 20 years

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

52) What is the accumulated amount after 3 years of P 6500 invested at the rate of 12% per year compounded semiannually?

a. P 9220.37

b. P 9332.37

c. P 9753.37

d. P 9243.37

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

53) It is a beam whereby one end is fixed and the other end is free.

a. propped beam

b. simple beam

c. cantilever beam

d. fixed and beam

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

54) A body fired from the ground at an inclination of 30° with the horizontal, attained a maximum height of 500 m. The body stayed in air for how many seconds?

a. 20.2 secs

b. 30.5 secs

c. 15.4 secs

d. 25.4 secs

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

55) A 50 mm. diameter solid circular shaft was stressed by 40 MPa when transmitting power at 1200 rpm. If G = 100 GPa, what horsepower is transmitted?

a. 156.5 h.p.

b. 165.36 h.p.

c. 136.55 h.p.

d. 155.6 h.p.

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

56) An object was dropped from a height of 50 m. At the same instant, another object was fired vertically from the ground at an initial velocity of 20 m/s when will the two object be at same level?

a. 4.5 secs.

b. 5.5 secs.

c. 2.5 secs.

d. 3.5 secs.

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

57) A bond whereby the security behind it are the equipment of the issuing corporation.

a. debenture bond

b. mortgage bond

c. collateral bond

d. lien bond

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

58) It is the stress development when a force is directed away from a resisting area.

a. tensile stress

b. axial stress

c. compressive stress

d. shearing stress

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

59) A stone will be dropped from a bridge where a small boat is approaching. The bridge is 15 m high and the boat has a constant velocity of 10 kph. How far from the bridge must the stone be dropped to insure hitting the boat?

a. 7.85 m

b. 6.15 m

c. 4.86 m

d. 8.07 m

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

60) The actual interest earned by a given principal is known as ______.

a. nominal interest

b. effective interest

c. compounded interest

d. simple interest

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

61) An object is fired vertically and reached a maximum height of 100 m. How long was it in air?

a. 9.03 secs.

b. 4.51 secs.

c. 10.5 secs.

d. 5.4 secs.

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

62) What is the equivalent in terms of interest compounded daily is 16% compounded quarterly?

a. 17.2%

b. 14.5%

c. 16.2%

d. 15.7%

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

63) An annuity whereby payment is postponed for a certain period of time is known as ______.

a. annuity due

b. Deferred Annuity

c. Ordinary annuity

d. Perpetuity

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

64) It is a single force that has the same effect as a system of forces.

a. Moment

b. Equilibrium

c. force couple

d. resultant

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

65) If P 200, 000 must be available in 10 years by depositing equal amount monthly for 6 years, what must each monthly deposit be to attain this goal if nominal interest is 18%.

a. P 625.40

b. P 910.60

c. P 764.17

d. P 815.50

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

66) Refers to the degree of agreement among several measurements of the same quantity.

a. Accuracy

b. precision

c. error

d. margin

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

67) A property of matter that is often used by chemist as an “identification tag” for a substance.

a. Mass

b. Molarity

c. density

d. volume

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

68) Protons and neutrons can be broken down further into elementary particles called ______.

a. quarks

b. ions

c. isotope

d. warks

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

69) The principle of the constant composition of compounds, originally called “Proust’s Law” is now known as

a. The law of multiple proportion

b. The law of definite proportion

c. The law of conservation of mass

d. The law of compounds

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

70) On a sunny day at the beach, the sand gets so hot and the water stays relatively cool is due to the difference in of water and sand.

a. Density

b. specific heat

c. depth

d. thermal conductivity

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

71) The instrument, which measures temperature by radiation, is called _____.

a. Thermopile

b. thermometer

c. pyrometer

d. hydrometer

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

72) When the temperature of an ideal gas is increased at constant pressure,

a. the potential energy of molecules increases

b. the potential energy of molecules decreases

c. the kinetic energy of molecules increases

d. the kinetic energy of molecules decreases

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

73) The root mean square speed of the molecules of a gas is _____.

a. independent of its pressure P

b. directly proportional to square root of P

c. directly proportional to the square of its temperature T

d. proportional to T

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

74) Varignon’s theorem is used to determine ______.

a. location of centroid

b. moment of inertia

c. mass moment of inertia

d. moment of area

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

75) The periodic oscillations either up or down or back and fourth motion in the straight line is known as ______.

a. transverse harmonic motion

b. resonance

c. rotational harmonic motion

d. translational harmonic motion

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

76) A freely falling body is a body in rectilinear motion and with constant ______.

a. Velocity

b. Speed

c. Deceleration

d. acceleration

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

77) When the total kinetic energy of the system is the same as before and after the collision of two bodies, it is called _____.

a. Static collision

b. Elastic collision

c. Inelastic collision

d. Plastic collision

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

78) At a given temperature, the pressure at which a pure substance changes phase is called ______.

a. critical pressure

b. saturation pressure

c. absolute pressure

d. vacuum pressure

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

79) The amount of energy absorbed during melting and is equivalent to the amount of energy released during freezing is called ______.

a. latent heat of vaporization

b. melting energy

c. latent heat of fusion

d. specific heat

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

80) The amount of energy absorbed during vaporization and is equivalent to the amount of energy released during condensation is called _____.

a. latent heat of vaporization

b. melting energy

c. latent heat of fusion

d. specific heat

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

81) A process during which there is no heat transfer is called ______.

a. isentropic process

b. isothermal process

c. adiabatic process

d. isometric process

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

82) The tendency of a body to return to its original size or shape after having been deformed is called _____.

a. Elastance

b. elasticity

c. elasticity

d. anelasticity

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

83) The emission of light by a material because of its high temperature is known as _____.

a. incandescence

b. luminescence

c. scintillation

d. phosphorescence

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

84) Which of the following statements is correct concerning the passage of white light into a glass prism?

a. The violet color travels faster than the red color

b. The violet color travels slower than the red color

c. All the colors of white light travel with the same speed

d. Greater the wavelength, slower the speed of color

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

85) The property of an isolated conductor to store electric charge is _______.

a. capacitance

b. conductance

c. permeability

d. accumulation

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

86) If the properties of a body are the same in all directions, it is called _____.

a. Isodynamic

b. isotropic

c. isogonic

d. isotopic

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

87) The property of an object that determines the direction of heat flow when in contact with another object is called ____.

a. Calidity

b. Pyrexia

c. Caloric

d. temperature

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

88) The rate of flow of thermal energy through a material in the presence of a temperature gradient is called _____.

a. thermal capacity

b. thermal conductivity

c. thermal radiation

d. thermal convection

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

89) Shearing stress is also known as____.

a. Simple stress

b. Shearing stress

c. Tangential stress

d. Normal stress

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

90) Stress caused by forces perpendicular to the areas on which they act is called _____.

a. Simple stress

b. Shearing stress

c. Tangential stress

d. Normal stress

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

91) What type of stress is produced whenever the applied load cause one section of a body to tend to slide past its adjacent section?

a. normal stress

b. sliding stress

c. shearing stress

d. bearing stress

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

92) Under guidelines for the registration of VoIP service providers and resellers, the code for local access 3G network provider is _____.

a. 306

b. 303

c. 400

d. 405

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

93) Refers to the rules and regulation on the allocation and assignment of 3G radio frequency bands.

a. MC No. 3-11-2005

b. MC No. 07-08-2005

c. MC No. 06-08-2005

d. MC No. 03-03-2005

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

94) The standard name for 3G mobile telecommunications is _____.

a. WCDMA

b. CDMA 2000

c. DECT

d. IMT 2000

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

95) AII applicants for the assignment of 3G radio frequency bands shall post performance bond equivalent to _____.

a. PHP100M

b. PHP200M

c. PHP500M

d. PHP300M

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

96) The spectrum user fee FOR PAIRED 3G RADIO FREQUENCY BANDS for the first 5 MHz is _______.

a. PhP5,000,000.00 per MHz

b. PhP15,000,000.00 per MHz

c. PhP8,000,000.00 per MHz

d. PhP10,000,000.00 per MHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

97) RA 9292 is a consolidation of House Bill No.____ and Senate Bill No. ___.

a. 5224; 2683

b. 5447;458

c. 5734; 109

d. 5533;4552

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

98) RA 9292 was finally passed by the House of Representatives and the Senate on ____.

a. February 2, 2004

b. March 2, 2007

c. April 17, 2004

d. March 5, 2005

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

99) RA 9292 was approved on _____.

a. April 17, 2004

b. April 27, 2004

c. March 17, 2005

d. March 27, 2004

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

100) The effectivity of RA 9292 was on _____.

a. April 17, 2004

b. April 27, 2004

c. May 24, 2004

d. May 28, 2004

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

Please do Subscribe on YouTube!

P inoyBIX educates thousands of reviewers and students a day in preparation for their board examinations. Also provides professionals with materials for their lectures and practice exams. Help me go forward with the same spirit.

“Will you subscribe today via YOUTUBE?”

Subscribe

What You Also Get: FREE ACCESS & DOWNLOAD via GDRIVE

TIRED OF ADS?

  • Become Premium Member and experienced fewer ads to ads-free browsing.
  • Full Content Access Exclusive to Premium members
  • Access to PINOYBIX FREEBIES folder
  • Download Reviewers and Learning Materials Free
  • Download Content: You can see download/print button at the bottom of each post.

PINOYBIX FREEBIES FOR PREMIUM MEMBERSHIP:

  • CIVIL ENGINEERING REVIEWER
  • CIVIL SERVICE EXAM REVIEWER
  • CRIMINOLOGY REVIEWER
  • ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING REVIEWER (ECE/ECT)
  • ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING & RME REVIEWER
  • FIRE OFFICER EXAMINATION REVIEWER
  • LET REVIEWER
  • MASTER PLUMBER REVIEWER
  • MECHANICAL ENGINEERING REVIEWER
  • NAPOLCOM REVIEWER
  • Additional upload reviewers and learning materials are also FREE

FOR A LIMITED TIME

If you subscribe for PREMIUM today!

You will receive an additional 1 month of Premium Membership FREE.

For Bronze Membership an additional 2 months of Premium Membership FREE.

For Silver Membership an additional 3 months of Premium Membership FREE.

For Gold Membership an additional 5 months of Premium Membership FREE.

Join the PinoyBIX community.

DaysHoursMinSec
This offer has expired!

Add Comment

THE ULTIMATE ONLINE REVIEW HUB: PINOYBIX . © 2014-2024 All Rights Reserved | | Follow me on Blogarama DMCA.com Protection Status