Communications Engineering Mastery Test 2: ECE Pre-Board

(Last Updated On: March 25, 2020)

Communications Engineering Mastery Test 2: ECE Pre-Board

This is 100 items set of Practice Examination 2 in Communications Engineering (Electronics Systems and Technology) composed of previous Board Exams Questions. Read each questions and choices carefully! Choose the best answer. In the actual board, you have to answer 100 items in Communications Engineering within 5 hours. You have to get at least 70% to pass the subject. Communications Engineering is 30% of the total 100% Board Rating along with Mathematics (20%), General Engineering and Applied Sciences (20%) and Electronics Engineering (30%). Familiarize each and every questions to increase the chance of passing the ECE Board Examination.

Start the Test Yourself Exam 2

Choose the letter of the best answer in each questions.

1. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Which frequency band is the standard AM radio broadcast?

A. HF

B. UHF

C. MF

D. VHF

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

2. ECE Board Exam November 1996

A system that performs parallel-to-serial and serial-to-parallel conversion of data link.

A. DCE

B. DTE

C. Modem

D. PC

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

3. ECE Board Exam November 1996

The line control unit (LCU) operates on the data digital form.

A. Data communications equipment (DCE)

B. UART

C. Modem

D. Data terminal equipment (DTE)

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

4. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Quantization noise is caused by

A. binary coding techniques

B. serial transmission errors

C. the synchronization between encoder and decoder

D. the approximation of the quantized signal

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

5. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Speaker is a device that __________.

A. convert current variations into sound waves

B. none of these

C. convert electrical energy to mechanical energy

D. convert sound waves into current and voltage

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

6. ECE Board Exam November 1996

An object farther from a converging lens than its focal point always has an _______ image.

A. virtual

B. the same in size

C. inverted

D. smaller size

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

7. ECE Board Exam November 1996

The loss in signal power as light travels down a fiber is

A. attenuation

B. propagation

C. absorption

D. scattering

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

8. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Energy that has neither been radiated into space nor completely transmitted.

A. Captured waves

B. Incident waves

C. Standing waves

D. Modulated waves

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

9. ECE Board Exam November 1996

One of the reasons why FDM is being replaced by TDM is

A. noise is amplified with voice when an FDM system is used

B. it is difficult to place channels side by side

C. there is more time than frequency

D. Most available frequencies has been used

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

10. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Which determines the number of sideband components of FM?

A. Modulation frequency

B. Modulation index

C. Carrier frequency

D. All of these

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

11. ECE Board Exam November 1996

How would one squeeze more channels of communication into TDM frames of standard length?

A. Shorten the time delay for each channel

B. Raise the amplitude

C. Add modulators

D. Remove the synchronizing pulses

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

12. ECE Board Exam November 1996

When one stations is designated as master and rest of the stations are considered slaves message handling is ________.

A. polling

B. WAN

C. LAN

D. OSI

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

13. ECE Board Exam November 1996

How many satellite orbital slots are requested by the Philippine government from ITU?

A. 2

B. 6

C. 5

D. 3

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

14. ECE Board Exam November 1996

The output of a balanced modulator is ____________.

A. LSB and USB

B. LSB

C. USB

D. Carrier

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

15. ECE Board Exam November 1996

RS-232, RS-449, RS-530, V, 24 and X.21 are examples of ____________.

A. standards for interfaces between modems and transmission facilities

B. standards for various types of transmission channels

C. standards for interfaces between terminals and modems

D. standards for end to end performance of data communications system

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

16. ECE Board Exam November 1996

A special service circuit connecting two private branch exchanges (PBX).

A. Phantom line

B. Private line

C. Tie trunk

D. Tandem trunk

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

17. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What is the baseband frequency of standard FDM basic supergroup?

A. 312 to 552 kHz

B. 300 to 600 kHz

C. 60 to 2540 kHz

D. 60 to 108 kHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

18. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What is the data rate of the ISDN Basic access B channel?

A. 192 kbps

B. 32 kbps

C. 64 kbps

D. 144 kbps

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

19. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Which tester is used to measure SWR?

A. Spectrum analyzer

B. Multimeter

C. Reflectometer

D. Oscilloscope

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

20. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What is the transmission rate of a GSM cellular system?

A. 64 kbps

B. 240 kbps

C. 128 kbps

D. 270 kbps

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

21. ECE Board Exam November 1996

A dipole antenna requires to be feed with 20 kW of power to produce a given signal strength to a particular distant point. If the addition of a reflector makes the same field strength available with an input power of 11 kW. What is the gain in dB obtain by the use of the reflector ? ( Gain referred to this particular dipole)

A. 4.24

B. 1.81

C. 4.75

D. 2.6

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

22. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Pulse carrier at the ratio of 8000 pulse/sec is amplitude modulated by an analog signal this type of modulation is

A. PAM

B. ADM

C. DM

D. PCM

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

23. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What is the applied power if a thermal RF wattmeter is connected to a transmitter through a variable attenuator? The wattmeter reads 84 mW when 15 dB of attenuation is used.

A. 4.656 watts

B. 2.656 watts

C. 3.656 watts

D. 2.856 watts

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

24. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Collects very weak signal from a broadcast satellite

A. Satellite dish

B. LNB

C. Yagi-Uda antenna

D. Satellite receiver

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

25. ECE Board Exam November 1996

A seven-bit character can represent one of _________ possibilities.

A. 14

B. 64

C. 128

D. 7

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

26. ECE Board Exam November 1996

The maximum power suggested by KBP on 919-1312 AM broadcast station in Metro Manila is

A. 10 kW

B. 20 kW

C. 15 kW

D. 5 kW

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

27. ECE Board Exam November 1996

A loudspeaker cabinet has an internal volume of 5,184 in3 (84,950 cm^3). It has a port area on the baffle of 50 in^2 (322.58cm2) and a thickness of 0.70 in (18 mm). What is the Helmholtz resonance, in hertz, of this loudspeaker enclosure?

A. 250 Hz

B. 245 Hz

C. 240 Hz

D. 255 Hz

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

28. ECE Board Exam November 1996

When the clearance above the obstruction is equal to the radii of even Fresnel zone at the point of reflection the RSL

A. remains the same

B. is above threshold

C. is decreased

D. is increased

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

29. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Digital transmission provides a higher level of signal quality than analog transmission because

A. repeaters regenerate digital pulses and remove distortion

B. digital signals are easier to sample than analog signals

C. digital signals are smaller than analog signals and cannot easily be distorted

D. analog signals are continuous and not easily distorted.

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

30. ECE Board Exam November 1996

A _________ interconnects LAN having identical protocols at the physical and data link layers.

A. All of these

B. bridge

C. router

D. Gateway

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

31. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Both frequency and phase modulation utilize ________ modulation

A. Phase

B. AM and FM

C. Digital

D. Angle

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

32. ECE Board Exam November 1996

The different angles of entry of light into an optical fiber when the diameter of the core is many times the wavelength of the light transmitter is known as ________.

A. refraction

B. sensor

C. mode

D. emitter

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

33. ECE Board Exam November 1996

An invitation from the primary to a secondary to transmit a message.

A. Retransmission

B. Selection

C. Reuse

D. Polling

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

34. ECE Board Exam November 1996

An agency of the United Nations that formulates standards and recommend practices for all civil aviation

A. ICAO

B. CAA

C. IATA

D. ATO

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

35. ECE Board Exam November 1996

The transformer signal coding method for T1 carrier is

A. Binary

B. NRZ

C. Manchester

D. Bipolar

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

36. ECE Board Exam November 1996

When the value of k increases, the effective result is ______ of the equivalent curvatures.

A. downward curvatures

B. flattening

C. bulging

D. sharp curvature

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

37. ECE Board Exam November 1996

An electromagnetic wave consists of

A. a magnetic field only

B. both electric and magnetic fields

C. an electric field only

D. non-magnetic field only

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

38. ECE Board Exam November 1996

In a transmission line, if the maximum current to minimum current ratio is 2:1 what is the ratio of the maximum voltage to minimum voltage?

A. 4:1

B. 1:2

C. 1:4

D. 2:1

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

39. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Satellite signal transmitted from a satellite transponder to earth’s station.

A. Vertically polarized

B. Uplink

C. Downlink

D. RHCP

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

40. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Multiplexing scheme use by baseband transmission.

A. FDM

B. Space multiplexing

C. TDM

D. Statistical multiplexing

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

41. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Which stands for dB relative level?

A. dBrn

B. dBm

C. dBr

D. dBa

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

42. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What is the maximum color TV bandwidth?

A. 1.6 MHz

B. 0.5 MHz

C. 1.0 MHz

D. 1.3 MHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

43. ECE Board Exam November 1996

If Ns = 250, determine the earth radius k-factor.

A. 1.98

B. 1.23

C. 1.33

D. 1.29

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

44. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Digital modulation technique used in modems.

A. ASK

B. PSK

C. FSK

D. All of these

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

45. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Which of the following is not a baseband signal modulation?

A. RF carrier

B. Video System

C. Audio signal

D. Binary coded pulses

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

46. ECE Board Exam November 1996

The standing wave ratio is equal to ________ if the load is properly matched with the transmission line.

A. 1

B. 50

C. 10

D. 2

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

47. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Noise from random acoustic or electric noise that has equal per cycle over a specified total frequency band.

A. Thermal noise

B. White noise

C. Gaussian noise

D. All of these

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

48. ECE Board Exam November 1996

When was the UHF channel (14-83) of television were added?

A. 1852

B. 1904

C. 1947

D. 1952

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

49. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Multiplexing in a time division multiplexer occurs based upon

A. the position of a frame within the group of frames

B. the positioning of data within a frame

C. the priority assigned to a connected device

D. the activity of a connected device

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

50. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Ethernet is baseband system using CSMA/CD operating at

A. 20 Mbps

B. 10 Mbps

C. 30 Mbps

D. 40 Mbps

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

51. ECE Board Exam November 1996

A microwave communications system space loss calculation formula is

A. 92.4 + 10 log f + 20 log d

B. 94.2 + 10 log f + 20 log d

C. 92.4 + 20 log f + 20 log d

D. 94.2 + 20 log f + 20 log d

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

52. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Which is the non-resonant antenna?

A. Broadside Antenna

B. Folded Dipole

C. Rhombic antenna

D. End fire array

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

53. ECE Board Exam November 1996

The first commercial satellite

A. Explorer

B. Sputnik

C. Telstar

D. Early bird

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

54. ECE Board Exam November 1996

A quadrature signaling have ________ possible states.

A. 16

B. 8

C. 32

D. 4

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

55. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Proposed the use of a clad glass fiber as a dielectric waveguide.

A. Kao and Keck

B. Karpon and Keck

C. Karpon and Bockham

D. Bockham and Kao

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

56. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What band does VSAT first operate?

A. X-band

B. C-band

C. Ku-band

D. L-band

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

57. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What is the method of diversity reception where the signal is transmitted on 2 different frequencies over the same path?

A. Quadruple

B. Frequency

C. Polarization

D. Space

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

58. ECE Board Exam November 1996

The wavelength of light has no role in

A. Diffraction

B. Interference

C. Resolving power

D. Polarization

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

59. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Which of the following filters block FM radio band for TV channels (2 to 13)?

A. High-pass filter

B. Band reject filter

C. Low-pass filter

D. Band-pass filter

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

60. ECE Board Exam November 1996

The standard ASCII

A. is version II of ASC

B. is used only in US and Canada

C. has 132 characters including 32 control characters

D. is subset of 8-bit EBCDIC code

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

61. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Luminous efficiency is least for a

A. mercury vapor lamp

B. low-wattage light bulb

C. high-wattage light bulb

D. fluorescent tube

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

62. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Transmission lines when connected to antenna have

A. capacitive load

B. resistive load whose resistance is less than characteristics impedance

C. resistive load at the resonant frequency

D. resistive load whose resistance is greater than the characteristic impedance of the line

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

63. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What is the free space loss, in dB, between two microwave parabolic antennas 38.0 kilometer apart operating at 7.0 GHz?

A. 145.6 dB

B. 138.5 dB

C. 135.5 dB

D. 140.89 dB

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

64. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What is the equivalent output of a circuit in dBm, if it is has an output of 10 watts?

A. 10 dBm

B. 30 dBm

C. 20 dBm

D. 40 dBm

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

65. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Satellite engine use

A. liquid fuel

B. jet propulsion

C. ion propulsion system

D. solar jet

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

66. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Low-power radar uses

A. RIMPATT

B. TRAPATT

C. Magnetron

D. IMPATT

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

67. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Transmission line must be matched to the load to

A. transfer maximum voltage to the load

B. transfer maximum current to the load

C. reduce the load current

D. transfer maximum power to the load

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

68. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Electromagnetic wave travel at __________ in free space.

A. 300,000 km/sec

B. 100,000 km/ sec

C. 400,000 km/sec

D. 200km/sec

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

69. ECE Board Exam November 1996

When electromagnetic wave are propagated through a waveguide, they

A. are reflected from the walls but do not travel along them

B. travel along all four walls of the waveguide

C. travel along the broader walls of the guide

D. travel through the dielectric without touching the walls

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

70. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Codes must be

A. agreed upon in advance between sender and receiver

B. eight bit per character

C. the same in all modern computer

D. either seven or eighth bits per character

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

71. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Combination of modulator, channel and detector.

A. Transceiver

B. Discrete channel

C. T/R channel

D. Transponder

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

72. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What is the stage of the sand becoming silicon?

A. Hot

B. Gas

C. Liquid

D. Molten

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

73. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Noise reduction system used for film sound in movie

A. dBx

B. dolby

C. dBa

D. dBm

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

74. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What is the principal difference between asynchronous and synchronous transmission?

A. The clocking is mixed with the data in synchronous transmission

B. The pulse height are difficult

C. The clocking is derived from the data in synchronous

D. The bandwidth required is difficult.

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

75. ECE Board Exam November 1996

You are measuring a voice channel at a -4 dB test point level, the meter reads -73 dBm (pure test tone) convert the reading in dBmCO.

A. 16

B. 18

C. 22

D. 12

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

76. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What is the type of emission use by standard AM radio broadcast?

A. A0

B. F3

C. A3

D. A5C

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

77. ECE Board Exam November 1996

____________ is the average rate of transmission of sound energy in a given direction through a cross sectional area of 1 sq.m. at right angle to the direction.

A. Sound pressure

B. Sound intensity

C. Pressure variation

D. Loudness

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

78. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Top loading is used in an antenna in order to increase its ___________.

A. input capacitance

B. beamwidth

C. bandwidth

D. effective height

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

79. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What component in the telephone set has the primary function of interfacing the handset to the local loop?

A. Varistor

B. Induction coil

C. Resistor

D. Capacitor

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

80. ECE Board Exam November 1996

The first passive satellite transponder.

A. Early bird

B. Score

C. Moon

D. Sputnik

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

81. ECE Board Exam November 1996

The primary purpose of the data modem is to

A. interface analog terminal equipment to analog communications channel

B. interface digital terminal equipment to analog communications channel

C. interface analog terminal equipment to digital communications channel

D. interface digital terminal equipment to digital communications channel

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

82. ECE Board Exam November 1996

____________ is the out-of-band signaling between toll central offices (Bell System Standard)

A. 2,000 Hz

B. 800 Hz

C. 3,835 Hz

D. 3700 Hz

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

83. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Which symbol indicates that only one sideband is transmitted?

A. A3E

B. B8E

C. C3F

D. H3E

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

84. ECE Board Exam November 1996

A voice-grade circuit using the PTN has an ideal passband of

A. 0 to 4 Hz

B. 0 to 4 kHz

C. 0 to 4 GHz

D. 0 to 4 MHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

85. ECE Board Exam November 1996

1 micron is equal to ___________ meter(s).

A. 10^-6m

B. 10^-3 m

C. 10^6 m

D. 10^9 m

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

86. ECE Board Exam November 1996

The lowest resistance grounding on earth

A. Sand

B. Clay

C. Surface loam soil

D. Limestone

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

87. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Troposheric scatter uses the frequencies in the ________ band.

A. VLF

B. UHF

C. VHF

D. UF

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

88. ECE Board Exam November 1996

The unit of pitch

A. Decibel

B. Phon

C. Mel

D. Sone

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

89. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What kind of receiver is used in conventional telephone handset?

A. Capacitor

B. Carbon

C. Electromagnetic

D. Ceramic

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

90. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Basic speed rate of digital system.

A. 144 kbps

B. 1,544 kbps

C. 64 kbps

D. 2,048 kbps

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

91. ECE Board Exam November 1996

A horizontal antenna is

A. centrally polarized

B. vertically polarized

C. horizontally polarized

D. perpendicularly polarized

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

92. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What is the diameter of a copper wire to be used in a 16 km loop with a dc loop resistance of 100 ohms/km?

A. 0.108 cm

B. 1.082 cm

C. 0.017 cm

D. 0.0465 cm

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

93. ECE Board Exam November 1996

If a fiber optic system has a rise time of 16 ns, the source rise time is 1.5 ns and the detector rise time is 2 ns, what is the cable rise time?

A. 14 ns

B. 6 ns

C. 9 ns

D. 12.5 ns

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

94. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What is the phase delay of an 800 Hz voice signal if the phase shift is 15 degrees?

A. 1.25 µsec

B. 52 µsec

C. 83.33 µsec

D. 26 µsec

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

95. ECE Board Exam November 1996

What is the power loss of a telephone hybrid?

A. 6 dB

B. 2 dB

C. 3 dB

D. 1 dB

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

96. ECE Board Exam November 1996

You are measuring noise in a voice channel at 7 dB test point level. The meter reads -56 dBm (FIA weighted). What is the reading in dBrnc?

A. 20

B. 32

C. 35

D. 25

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

97. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Space diversity transmission means transmitting and receiving on

A. two or more antennas operating on two different frequencies

B. two or more identical frequencies

C. two or more different frequencies

D. two or more antennas operating on the same frequencies

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

98. ECE Board Exam November 1996

Rules governing the transmission of digital information.

A. Line protocol

B. Isochronous

C. Data communications

D. Digital communications

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

99. ECE Board Exam November 1996

A digital identification associated with a cellular system

A. SAT

B. ESN

C. MIN

D. SIM

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

100. ECE Board Exam November 1996

____________ is measuring the propagated field strength over the projected service area

A. Radio sounding

B. None of these

C. Radio monitoring

D. Radio survey

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

Complete List of Communications Engineering Exams: ECE Pre-Board

Check your work.

DOWNLOAD PDF / PRINT
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Help Me Makes a Difference!

P inoyBIX educates thousands of reviewers/students a day in preparation for their board examinations. Also provides professionals with materials for their lectures and practice exams. Help me go forward with the same spirit.

“Will you make a small gift today via GCASH?” +63 966 459 6474

Add Comment

© 2014 PinoyBIX Engineering. © 2019 All Rights Reserved | How to Donate? | Follow me on Blogarama DMCA.com Protection Status

Math Solution

Advanced Math problem age work mixture digit motion Analytic Geometry 01 problem Analytic Geometry 02 problem clock variation progression misc Combination problem Differential Calculus 01 Problem Differential Calculus 02 Problem Differential Equations Problem Fundamentals in Algebra Fundamentals in Algebra Problem Integral Calculus problem Permutation problem Plane Geometry problem Plane Trigonometry problem Probability problem quadratic equation binomial theorem logarithms Solid Geometry problem Spherical Trigonometry problem System of Numbers Problem Venn Diagram Problem

Questions and Answers in Mathematics

Advanced Math Age Work Mixture Digit Motion Algebra and General Mathematics Analytic Geometry 01 Analytic Geometry 02 Calculus Clock Variation Progression Misc Differential Calculus 01 Differential Calculus 02 Differential Equations Engineering Mathematics Geometry Integral Calculus Plane Geometry Plane Trigonometry Probability and Statistics Quadratic Equation Binomial Theorem Logarithms Solid Geometry Spherical Trigonometry System of Numbers Trigonometry

video

Pre-board in Electronics Engineering

Answers Pre-board in Electronics Engineering - Answers

Questions and Answers

Basic Television - Grob TV Boylestad Questions and Answers Computer Principles Electrical Circuit Electricity and Magnetism Fundamentals Electronic Circuits Floyd Questions and Answers Floyd Self-test Gibilisco Questions and Answers Grob Questions and Answers Industrial Electronics Principles and Applications Malvino Questions and Answers Microelectronics Power Generators / Sources / Principles and Applications Solid State Devices Tests and Measurements Vacuum Tubes

Pre-board in Communications Engineering

Answers

Questions and Answers

Acoustics Antennas Blake Questions and Answers Broadcasting and Cable TV System Digital Communication Networks Forouzan Frenzel Self-test Kennedy Questions and Answers Microwave Communications Miscellaneous Questions in Communications Modulation Navigational Aids and Radar Systems Noise Optical Fiber Communications Radiation and Wave Propagation Satellite Communications Transmission Fundamentals Wire and Wireless Communications

GEAS Solution

Dynamics problem Economics problem Physics problem Statics problem Strength problem Thermodynamics problem

Pre-board in GEAS

Questions and Answers in GEAS

Engineering Economics Engineering Laws and Ethics Engineering Management Engineering Materials Engineering Mechanics General Chemistry Giancoli Physics Physics Strength of Materials Thermodynamics
Online Tool: Electrical Charge Conversions
Online Tool: Electrical Charge Conversions
Online Tool: Color Code Conversions
Online Tool: Color Code Conversions
Online Tool: Weight Measurement Conversions
Online Tool: Weight Measurement Conversions
Online Tool: Temperature Measurement Conversions
Online Tool: Temperature Measurement Conversions