Communications Engineering Mastery Test 4: ECE Pre-Board

(Last Updated On: March 25, 2020)

Communications Engineering Mastery Test 4: ECE Pre-Board

This is 100 items set of Practice Examination 4 in Communications Engineering (Electronics Systems and Technology) composed of previous Board Exams Questions. Read each questions and choices carefully! Choose the best answer. In the actual board, you have to answer 100 items in Communications Engineering within 5 hours. You have to get at least 70% to pass the subject. Communications Engineering is 30% of the total 100% Board Rating along with Mathematics (20%), General Engineering and Applied Sciences (20%) and Electronics Engineering (30%). Familiarize each and every questions to increase the chance of passing the ECE Board Examination.

Start the Test Yourself Exam 4

Choose the letter of the best answer in each questions.

1. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Extra-terrestrial noise is observable at frequencies from

A. 0 to 20 KHz

B. Above 2 GHz

C. 8 to 1.43 GHz

D. 5 to 8 GHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

2. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Band of light waves, that are too short to be seen by human eye.

A. Visible

B. Infrared

C. Ultraviolet

D. Amber

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

3. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Two wires that are bent 90 degrees apart.

A. Hertz

B. Dipole

C. Log-periodic

D. Rhombic

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

4. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The first symbol in the designation of radio emission under the ITU rules to

A. Nature of signals modulating the main carrier

B. Type of information to be transmitted

C. Bandwidth

D. Type of modulation of the main carrier

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

5. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Operating method in which the transmission is made alternately in each direction of a telecommunication channel

A. Semi-duplex operation

B. Duplex operation

C. Half-duplex operation

D. Simplex operation

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

6. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Production of radiation by a radio transmitting station

A. Monitoring

B. Emission

C. Radiation

D. Transmission

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

7. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The third symbol in the designation of radio emission under the ITU rules refers to

A. Type of the modulation of the main carrier

B. Bandwidth

C. Nature of the signals modulating the main carrier

D. Type of information to be transmitted

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

8. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A form of telecommunication for the transmission of transient images of fixed or moving objects.

A. E-mail

B. Television

C. Radio

D. Internet

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

9. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Radiation pattern of a discone.

A. Unidirectional

B. Bidirectional

C. Omnidirectional

D. Figure of eight

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

10. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Another SEG function that allows a person to be superimposed on another scene.

A. Visual effect

B. Wiper

C. Chroma keying

D. Special effect generation

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

11. ECE Board Exam April 1997

What signal-to-noise ratio is required for satisfactory telephone services?

A. 50 dB

B. 30 dB

C. 40 dB

D. 20 dB

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

12. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The use of telecommunication for automatic indicating or recording measurement at the distance from the measuring instrument.

A. Monitoring

B. Tracking

C. Telemetry

D. Telecommand

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

13. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The standard deviation of the variation in the transmission loss of a circuit should not exceed

A. 3 dB

B. 1 dB

C. 5 dB

D. 0.5dB

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

14. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Noise caused by the thermal agitation of electrons in resistance.

A. White noise

B. Thermal noise

C. Johnson’s noise

D. All of these

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

15. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Unity gain antenna

A. Isotropic

B. Rhombic

C. Half-wave dipole

D. Dummy

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

16. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The series of periodically recurrent pulses is modulated in amplitude by the corresponding instantaneous samples.

A. PFM

B. PWM

C. PDM

D. PAM

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

17. ECE Board Exam April 1997

This type of transmission permits communication in the frequency range from 30 to 60 MHz and over distances from about 1000 to 2000 km.

A. Troposcatter

B. Ionospheric scatter

C. Ducting

D. Microwave

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

18. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A region in front of a paraboloid antenna.

A. Transmission zone

B. Fresnel

C. Fraunhofer

D. All of these

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

19. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Designates the sensation of low or high in the sense of the base and treble.

A. Frequency

B. Intensity

C. Pitch

D. SPL

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

20. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A good example of a pilot tone system used in commercial frequency modulation stations.

A. FDM

B. Time division

C. Stereo multiplexing

D. Frequency modulation

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

21. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Emission on a frequency or frequencies immediately outside the necessary bandwidth which result from the modulation process except spurious emission.

A. Radiation

B. Noise

C. Out of the band

D. Interference

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

22. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A helical antenna is used for satellite tracking because of ______.

A. Broad bandwidth

B. Good front-to-back

C. Maneuverability

D. Circular polarization

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

23. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Background noise is the same as the following except

A. Impulse noise

B. White noise

C. Thermal noise

D. Gaussian noise

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

24. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Electronic equipment used to measure standing wave ration.

A. Reflectometer

B. Wavemeter

C. Altimeter

D. Multimeter

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

25. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A single sideband emission in which the degree of carrier suppression enables the carrier to be reconstituted and to be used for demodulation.

A. Reduce carrier single sideband emission

B. Half carrier single sideband emission

C. Full carrier single sideband emission

D. Standard single sideband emission

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

26. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Station in the mobile service not intended to be used while in motion.

A. Coast station

B. Fixed station

C. Base station

D. Land station

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

27. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The electric field lines in a plane perpendicular to the earth’s surface.

A. Elliptical polarization

B. Circular polarization

C. Horizontal polarization

D. Vertical polarization

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

28. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Known to be the first satellite capable to receive and transmit simultaneously.

A. Score

B. Syncom I

C. Telstar 1

D. Echo1

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

29. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A digital carrier facility used to transmit a DSI-formatted signal at 1.544. Mbps.

A. T2

B. T1

C. T4

D. T3

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

30. ECE Board Exam April 1997

12 voice channels are sampled at 8000 sampling rate and encoded into 8 bit PCM word. Determine the rate of the data stream.

a. 354 kbps

b. 750 kbps

c. 768 kbps

d. 640 kbps

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

31. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The most common device used as a light detector in fiber optic communications system.

A. LED

B. Darlington phototransistor

C. APDs

D. PIN diode

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

32. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Two resistors, 20 kΩ, and 50 kΩ are at ambient temperature. Calculate for a bandwidth equal to 100 kHz, the thermal noise voltage for the two resistors connected in parallel.

A. 0.4782 µV

B. 4278 µV

C. 4.78 µV

D. 47.8 µV

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

33. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Calculate the energy of the photon of infrared light energy at 1.55µm

A. 1.28 x 10^-19 J

B. 1.6  x 10^-19 J

C. 1.22 x 10^-16 J

D. 1.9 x 10^-14 J

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

34. ECE Board Exam April 1997

If a fiber optic system has a rise time of 38.55 ns, the source rise time is 12 ns and the detector rise time is 12 ns, what is the cable rise time?

A. 34.61 ns

B. 14.55 ns

C. 52.55 ns

D. 26.25 ns

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

35. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Nominal voice channel

A. 20 to 20 KHz

B. 16 to 16 KHz

C. 3 to 3 KHz

D. 4 KHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

36. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Two or more antennas separated by 9 wavelengths are used.

A. Hybrid diversity

B. Space diversity

C. Polarized diversity

D. Frequency diversity

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

37. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Nif stands for

A. Narrow intermediate frequency

B. Noise interference figure

C. Noise improvement factor

D. Non-intrinsic figure

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

38. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Any small element of space in the path of a wave may be considered as a source of secondary wavelet.

A. De Morgan’s Principle

B. Faraday’s Law

C. Huygen’s Principle

D. Fresnel’s Law of optics

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

39. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Modulation in which the modulated wave is always present.

A. Carrier modulation

B. Front-end

C. Continuous modulation

D. Log-periodic modulation

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

40. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Atmospheric noise is less at severe frequencies above

A. Audio level

B. 30 MHz

C. 10 GHz

D. 1 GHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

41. ECE Board Exam April 1997

At height about 180 km above the earth exist only during daylight.

A. F2 layer

B. D layer

C. E layer

D. F1 layer

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

42. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Radiation characteristics of a dipole

A. Figure of eight

B. Omnidirectional

C. Bidirectional

D. Unidirectional

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

43. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Determine the gain of a 6 ft. parabolic dish operating at 1800 MHz.

A. 30 dB

B. 11.2 dB

C. 15.5 dB

D. 28.17 dB

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

44. ECE Board Exam April 1997

An electromagnetic wave is ________ polarized when the electric field lies wholly in one plane containing the direction of propagation.

A. Horizontally

B. Linearly

C. Circularly

D. Vertically

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

45. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A device that reduces the intensity of light in fiber optics communication systems.

A. Reducer

B. Quality factor

C. Optical attenuator

D. Compressor

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

46. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Propagation mode of microwave in a waveguide is known as _______.

A. TM

B. TE

C. SW

D. TEM

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

47. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The width of the frequency band which is just sufficient to ensure the transmission of information at the rate and with the quality required under a specified condition and class of emission.

A. Occupied bandwidth

B. Reference frequency

C. Necessary bandwidth

D. Frequency tolerance bandwidth

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

48. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A convenient method of determining antenna impedance.

A. Stub matching

B. Reactance circle

C. Smith chart

D. Trial and error

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

49. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Which of the following fall under the high frequency band of the radio spectrum?

A. 8.2345 MHz

B. 150.50 MHz

C. 2.4555 MHz

D. 35.535 MHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

50. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The electric field lies in a plane parallel to the earth’s surface.

A. Elliptical polarization

B. Horizontal polarization

C. Vertical polarization

D. Circular polarization

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

51. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The use of telecommunication for the transmission of signals to initiate, modify or terminate functions of equipment at a distance.

A. Tracking

B. Telemetry

C. Telecommand

D. Space telemetry

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

52. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The product of the power supplied to the antenna and its gain relative to a half-wave dipole in a given direction.

A. Peak envelope power

B. ERP

C. Rated power

D. Carrier power’

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

53. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The Ku-band in the satellite service

A. 14/11 GHz

B. 30/17 GHz

C. 8/7 GHz

D. 6/4 GHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

54. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The sinusoidal carrier is pulsed so that one of the binary states is represented by a carrier while the other is represented by its absence.

A. FSK

B. ASK

C. PSK

D. QAM

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

55. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Width measured in degrees of a major lobes between end of the love at which the relative power is one half (-3dB) its value from the peak of the lobe.

A. Bandwidth

B. Wavelength

C. Radiation

D. Beamwidth

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

56. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The most common unit of noise measurement in white noise voltage testing.

A. NPR

B. dBm

C. dBW

D. dBrn

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

57. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Any governmental office responsible in discharging the obligations undertaken in the convention of the ITU and the regulation.

A. Administration

B. The union

C. Country

D. Telecommunications office

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

58. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A large speaker having a large diameter (15 cm and above)

A. Coaxial speaker

B. Woofer

C. Tweeter

D. Trixial speaker

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

59. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Coaxial lines are used on those systems operating _______.

A. Below 2 GHz

B. At 300 MHz

C. Above 10KHz

D. Above 10GHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

60. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Determine the dynamic range for a 10 bit sign magnitude code.

A. 1023

B. 425

C. 511

D. 756

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

61. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A coherent binary phase shift keyed BPSK transmitter operates at a bit rate of 20 Mbps with a carrier to noise ratio C/N of 8.8 dB. Find Eb/No.

A. 73 dB

B. 62.4 dB

C. 81.8 dB

D. 8.8 dB

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

62. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Receives and collects satellite signals form a broadcast satellite.

A. LNB

B. Yagi-Uda array

C. Satellite receiver

D. Satellite disk

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

63. ECE Board Exam April 1997

What is the effect in over modulated amplitude modulated radio broadcasting transmission?

A. Interference to adjacent channel

B. Higher fidelity

C. Increase noise

D. Higher audio signal

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

64. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Average power of a radio transmitter supplied to the antenna transmission line by a transmitter during one radio frequency cycle taken under the condition of no modulation.

A. Peak envelop power

B. Rated power

C. Carrier power

D. Mean power

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

65. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A method of expressing the amplitude of complex non-periodic signals such as speech.

A. Frequency

B. Wavelength

C. Volume

D. Pitch

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

66. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A government regulation in telecommunication which provide policy to improve the provision of local exchange carrier service.

A. E.O. 109

B. Act 3846

C. E.O. 59

D. E.O. 546

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

67. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Radio communication operation service between mobile and land stations or between mobile stations.

A. Land mobile satellite service

B. Maritime mobile service

C. Mobile service

D. Land mobile

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

68. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The smaller the f rating, the _____ light that lens can take in.

A. More

B. Intense

C. Less

D. Same

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

69. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A radio communications service use in radio regulation between specified fixed points provided primarily for the safety of air navigation and for the regular efficient and economical air transport.

A. Space operation service

B. Space service

C. Aeronautical mobile service

D. Aeronautical fixed service

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

70. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Harmonic suppressor connected to an antenna.

A. High pass filter

B. Low pass filter

C. Tank circuit

D. M-derived filter

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

71. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The tendency of the sound energy to spread.

A. Rarefaction

B. Reflection

C. Refraction

D. Diffraction

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

72. ECE Board Exam April 1997

An earth satellite whose period of revolution is equal to the period of rotation of the earth about its axis.

A. Geosynchronous

B. Steerable

C. Passive

D. Active

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

73. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A figure of merit used to measure the performance of a radiation detector.

A. Noise equivalent power

B. Ripple factor

C. Safe factor

D. Quality factor

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

74. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Radio wave concentration in the direction of the signal emitted by a directional antenna.

A. Back lobe radiation

B. Side lobe radiation

C. Major lobe radiation

D. Transmitted signal

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

75. ECE Board Exam April 1997

What is the channel bandwidth of a standard analogue telephone system?

A. 300 – 500 Hz

B. 1200 kHz

C. 100 – 300 Hz

D. 300 – 3400 Hz

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

76. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A satellite receives an uplink frequency of _______ MHz from a ground station of 3700 MHz.

A. 8150 MHz

B. 1475 MHz

C. 2225 MHz

D. 5925 MHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

77. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The outer conductor of a coaxial transmission line is always grounded at the

A. Input only

B. Input and output

C. Output only

D. Point of high SWR

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

78. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Sound intensity is given as

A. df/dP

B. dE/dp

C. dA/dP

D. dP/dA

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

79. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The lowest frequency produced by an instrument.

A. Harmonic

B. Fundamental

C. Midrange

D. 0 Hz

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

80. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The reflector and director of an antenna array are considered as

A. Parasitic elements

B. Transcendental elements

C. Feed-points

D. Driven elements

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

81. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The core of the optical fiber has ______.

A. A medium index of refraction

B. A lower index of refraction than the cladding

C. A lower index of refraction than air

D. A higher index of refraction than the cladding

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

82. ECE Board Exam April 1997

What makes an antenna physically long but electrically short?

A. Top loading

B. Adding C in series

C. Adding L in series

D. All of these

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

83. ECE Board Exam April 1997

An AM transmitter is rated 100 W at 100% modulation. How much power required for the carrier?

A. 33.33 W

B. 66.66 W

C. 83.33 W

D. 100 W

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

84. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Used for time division multiplexing.

A. Frequency modulation

B. Pulsed modulation

C. SSB

D. Amplitude modulation

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

85. ECE Board Exam April 1997

A means of beyond the line-of-sight propagation of microwave signal.

A. Space wave

B. Microwave link

C. Troposcatter

D. Point-to-point

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

86. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Which of the following refers to the smallest beam of satellite antenna’s radiation pattern?

A. Hemispheric beam

B. Spot beam

C. Zone beam

D. Global beam

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

87. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Theoretical gain of a hertzian dipole

A. 0 dB

B. 1.76 dB

C. 3 dB

D. 2.15 dB

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

88. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Satellite system or part of a satellite system, consisting of only one satellite and the operating earth station.

A. Satellite system

B. Satellite network

C. Space system

D. Multi-satellite link

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

89. ECE Board Exam April 1997

The difference between the original and reconstructed signal gives rise to

A. S factor

B. Quantizing noise

C. S/N

D. Fade margin

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

90. ECE Board Exam April 1997

An area in the memory used for temporary storage of information, on “Last in First out” basis.

A. Core

B. Register

C. Flag

D. Stack

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

91. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Refers to a land station in a maritime mobile service

A. Coast station

B. Ship earth station

C. Coast earth station

D. Maritime station

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

92. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Modulation in which no signal is present between pulses

A. Pulse modulation

B. QAM

C. PSK

D. FSK

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

93. ECE Board Exam April 1997

In the designation of bandwidth and emission, what letter in the first symbol represents a double-sideband type of modulation?

A. A

B. B

C. C

D. H

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

94. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Loss due to the diffraction of light when it strikes on the irregularities formed during the manufacturing process of the fiber optics.

A. Absorption loss

B. Attenuation

C. Bending loss

D. Rayleigh scattering loss

View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

95. ECE Board Exam April 1997

What is the unit of electric field strength?

A. Watt/meter

B. Ohms/meter

C. Ampere/meter

D. Watt/meter^2

E. No answer

View Answer:

Answer: Option E

Solution:

96. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Refers to the first generation of local loop system in telecommunication technology.

A. GSM

B. DECT

C. Analogue cellular

D. TACS

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

97. ECE Board Exam April 1997

An area on the surface of the earth within which the bore sight of the steerable satellite beam intended to be pointed

A. Effective boresight area

B. Countour boresight area

C. Coordination boresight are

D. Equivalent boresight area

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

98. ECE Board Exam April 1997

For a sample rate of 40 kHz, determine the maximum analog input frequency

A. 30 kHz

B. 40 kHz

C. 20 kHz

D. 10 kHz

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

99. ECE Board Exam April 1997

An antenna that can only receive a television signal.

A. Isotropic antenna

B. TVRO

C. Reference antenna

D. Yagi antenna

View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

100. ECE Board Exam April 1997

Halo is also called

A. Flare

B. Dark current

C. Glitch

D. Ghost

View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

Complete List of Communications Engineering Exams: ECE Pre-Board

Check your work.

DOWNLOAD PDF / PRINT
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Help Me Makes a Difference!

P inoyBIX educates thousands of reviewers/students a day in preparation for their board examinations. Also provides professionals with materials for their lectures and practice exams. Help me go forward with the same spirit.

“Will you make a small gift today via GCASH?” +63 966 459 6474

Add Comment

© 2014 PinoyBIX Engineering. © 2019 All Rights Reserved | How to Donate? | Follow me on Blogarama DMCA.com Protection Status

Math Solution

Advanced Math problem age work mixture digit motion Analytic Geometry 01 problem Analytic Geometry 02 problem clock variation progression misc Combination problem Differential Calculus 01 Problem Differential Calculus 02 Problem Differential Equations Problem Fundamentals in Algebra Fundamentals in Algebra Problem Integral Calculus problem Permutation problem Plane Geometry problem Plane Trigonometry problem Probability problem quadratic equation binomial theorem logarithms Solid Geometry problem Spherical Trigonometry problem System of Numbers Problem Venn Diagram Problem

Questions and Answers in Mathematics

Advanced Math Age Work Mixture Digit Motion Algebra and General Mathematics Analytic Geometry 01 Analytic Geometry 02 Calculus Clock Variation Progression Misc Differential Calculus 01 Differential Calculus 02 Differential Equations Engineering Mathematics Geometry Integral Calculus Plane Geometry Plane Trigonometry Probability and Statistics Quadratic Equation Binomial Theorem Logarithms Solid Geometry Spherical Trigonometry System of Numbers Trigonometry

video

Pre-board in Electronics Engineering

Answers Pre-board in Electronics Engineering - Answers

Questions and Answers

Basic Television - Grob TV Boylestad Questions and Answers Computer Principles Electrical Circuit Electricity and Magnetism Fundamentals Electronic Circuits Floyd Questions and Answers Floyd Self-test Gibilisco Questions and Answers Grob Questions and Answers Industrial Electronics Principles and Applications Malvino Questions and Answers Microelectronics Power Generators / Sources / Principles and Applications Solid State Devices Tests and Measurements Vacuum Tubes

Pre-board in Communications Engineering

Answers

Questions and Answers

Acoustics Antennas Blake Questions and Answers Broadcasting and Cable TV System Digital Communication Networks Forouzan Frenzel Self-test Kennedy Questions and Answers Microwave Communications Miscellaneous Questions in Communications Modulation Navigational Aids and Radar Systems Noise Optical Fiber Communications Radiation and Wave Propagation Satellite Communications Transmission Fundamentals Wire and Wireless Communications

GEAS Solution

Dynamics problem Economics problem Physics problem Statics problem Strength problem Thermodynamics problem

Pre-board in GEAS

Questions and Answers in GEAS

Engineering Economics Engineering Laws and Ethics Engineering Management Engineering Materials Engineering Mechanics General Chemistry Giancoli Physics Physics Strength of Materials Thermodynamics
Online Tool: Electrical Charge Conversions
Online Tool: Electrical Charge Conversions
Online Tool: Color Code Conversions
Online Tool: Color Code Conversions
Online Tool: Weight Measurement Conversions
Online Tool: Weight Measurement Conversions
Online Tool: Temperature Measurement Conversions
Online Tool: Temperature Measurement Conversions