Electronics Engineering Mastery Test 9: ECE Pre-Board

(Last Updated On: March 25, 2020)

Electronics Engineering Mastery Test 9: ECE Pre-Board

This is 100 items of Practice Examinations set 9 in Electronics Engineering composed of previous Board Exams Questions. Read each questions and choices carefully! Choose the best answer. In the actual board, you have to answer 100 items in Electronics Engineering within 5 hours. You have to get at least 70% to pass the subject. Electronics Engineering is 30% of the total 100% Board Rating along with Mathematics (20%), General Engineering and Applied Sciences (20%) and Electronics Systems and Technology (30%).

Start the Test Yourself Exam 9

Choose the letter of the best answer in each questions.

1. What is the maximum number of electrons in a subshell?

  • A. 2
  • B. 6
  • C. 10
  • D. 14
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

2. The repeatability of a servo-controlled robot is within _____ mm rather than a fraction of a mm.

  • A. 2
  • B. 4
  • C. 3
  • D. 5
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

3. What is the principal quantum number of a Q shell?

  • A. 6
  • B. 5
  • C. 4
  • D. 7
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

4. What time when the voltage across L will be equal to the voltage across R in a series RL transient circuit where E = 24 V, R = 10 Ω and L = 1 H?

  • A. 69.3 ms
  • B. 69.3 s
  • C. 6.93 ms
  • D. 6.93 s
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

5. What is the hysteresis loss at a frequency of 60 cycles per second of an audio transformer magnetic core which has a maximum flux density of 10,000 gausses? The volume of solid iron of this core is 66.8 cubic cm and the hysteresis coefficient (a constant that depends upon grade and quality of iron) id 5.35 x 10-4.

  • A. 0.5386 W
  • B. 53.86 W
  • C. 5.386 W
  • D. 5386 W
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

6. When two coils of equal inductances are connected in series with coefficient of coupling and their fields in phase, find the total inductance of two coils.

  • A. 2LA
  • B. 2LA (1+k)
  • C. 2kLA
  • D. LA (2 + k)
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

7. A 2 μF capacitor with initial charge q0 = 100 μC, is connected across a 100 Ω resistor at t = 0. Calculate the time in which the transient voltage across the resistor drops from 40 to 10 V.

  • A. 2.77 s
  • B. 0.277 ms
  • C. 2.77 ms
  • C. 0.277 s
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

8. What do you call a small D.C generator built into alternators to provide excitation current to field windings?

  • A. prime mover
  • B. excitor
  • C. commutator
  • D. load
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

9. What is the condition of the diode in a parallel-limiter when the output is developed?

  • A. Shunted
  • B. Conducting
  • C. Cut-off
  • D. Shorted
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

10. What is the payload of the industrial robot AEA IRb-60?

  • A. 60 kg
  • B. 80 kg
  • C. 50 kg
  • D.70 kg
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

11. Which of the following robot is primarily used for machining processes?

  • A. Cincinatti T1
  • B. Cincinatti T3
  • C. Cincinatti T2
  • D. Cincinatti T4
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

12. The Kuka spot welding robot has how many degrees of freedom?

  • A. 4
  • B. 6
  • C. 5
  • D.7
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

13. What system in industrial electronics has the ability to monitor certain variable in the industrial processes, the same can perform self-correcting action?

  • A. Coal-slurry system
  • B. Closed-loop system
  • C. Open-loop system
  • D. Feed forward control system
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

14. What is the property of a gyro so that the axis of rotation or spin axis tends to remain in a fixed direction in space if no force is applied to it?

  • A. Selectivity
  • B. Precession
  • C. Rigidity
  • D. Sensitivity
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

15. In a series RLC circuit with R= 200Ω L= 0.1 H and C= 5µF, find the transient current after the switch is closed at t=0 applying a 200V source.

  • A. 2e^(-1000t)sin 1000t
  • B. 2e^(-1000t)cos 1000t
  • C. 2e^(-100t)sin 100t
  • D. 2e^(-100t)cos 100t
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

16. A 0.09 µF capacitor is charged to 220V. How long in milliseconds will it discharge to a level of 110V if the discharge resistor has a resistance of 20kΩ?

  • A. 1.25
  • B. 12.5
  • C. 125
  • D. 0.125
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

17. What are the heavy particles that include the proton and the neutron?

  • A. Mesons
  • B. Baryons
  • C. Leptons
  • D. Quarks
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

18. What particles have rest masses ranging down to about 0.1amu?

  • A. Leptons
  • B. Baryons
  • C. Quarks
  • D. Mesons
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

19. By definition, what is the individual angular momentum of the neutron proton and electron?

  • A. h/4π
  • B. h/2π
  • C. h/π
  • D. 4πh
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

20. In the hysteresis loop, what do you call the product of the residual magnetic flux and coercive field strength?

  • A. Effectivity product
  • B. Hysteresis coefficient
  • C. Residual-coercive product
  • D. Steinmetz’s product
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

21. Programming of a continuous-path robot is normally carried out by a method called ______ through.

  • A. See
  • B. Walk
  • C. Pull
  • D. Push
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

22. What do you call the strong magnetism that occurs in certain ceramic compounds such as ferrites?

  • A. Ferromagnetism
  • B. Ferrimagnetism
  • C. Diamagnetism
  • D. Paramagnetism
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

23. What characteristic is determined by the time required for a voltage wave to travel from the input end of an electrical transmission line to the output end and back again?

  • A. Pulse position
  • B. Pulse line
  • C. Pulse width
  • D. Pulse code
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

24. A disturbance similar to brownout but of shorter duration that occurs when the line voltage drops below 80-85% of its rated voltage by one or more cycles.

  • A. Sag or dip
  • B. Chronic overvoltage
  • C. Spike
  • D. Transient
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

25. What term is given to the positions of the rotors of a synchro transmitter and the synchro receiver when both rotors are on a 0 degree displaced from 0 degree by the same angle?

  • A. Correspondence
  • B. Overlap
  • C. Fine tune
  • D. Stability
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

26. What ac voltage defect refers to a high voltage (up to 6000V or more) peak lasting approximately 100µs to one-half cycle?

  • A. Sag or dip
  • B. Spike
  • C. Chronic overvoltage
  • D. Transient
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

27. The largest computers commonly use a word size of ______ bits.

  • A. 32
  • B. 128
  • C. 64
  • D. 256
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

28. What do you call the ratio of the safe load to the nameplate load of an electrical motor?

  • A. Service factor
  • B. Load factor
  • C. Efficiency
  • D. Service life
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

29. Covalent bond energy in germanium is about ____ eV.

  • A. 1.5
  • B. 7.4
  • C. 3.0
  • D. 4.7
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

30. The service factors of motors vary from ____ to _____.

  • A. 2.5 to 2.9
  • B. 1.15 to 1.4
  • C. 1.1 to 1.3
  • D. 3.1 to 5.5
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

31. How many voltage are available from two-phase, three wire alternator?

  • A. One
  • B. Three
  • C. Two
  • D. Four
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

32. At what frequency does the RC circuit of an amplifier reduce the voltage gain to 70.7 percent of its midrange value?

  • A. Resonant
  • B. Cutoff
  • C. Critical
  • D. Natural
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

33. What is the operating temperature of class A motor under motor classification?

  • A. 105°C
  • B. 130°C
  • C. 155°C
  • D. 180°C
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

34. What particular motor class in which the operating temperature is 180°C?

  • A. Class H
  • B. Class F
  • C. Class A
  • D. Class B
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

35. What are the basic components of a harmonic drive used in robot transmission system?

  • A. Wave generator
  • B. Flexspline
  • C. Circular spline
  • D. All of the choices
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

36. What is the operating temperature of class B motor?

  • A. 200°C
  • B. 155°C
  • C. 130°C
  • D. 180°C
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

37. What is the width of the pulse radiated by a fire control tracking radar?

  • A. Very thick
  • B. Narrow
  • C. Thick
  • D. Very narrow
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

38. If the operating temperature is 155°C then it falls under what motor classification?

  • A. Class F
  • B. Class B
  • C. Class H
  • D. Class A
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

39. How much percent is stray losses in dc machines?

  • A. 1%
  • B. 2%
  • C. 5%
  • D. 10%
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

40. What are considered standard minimum distance between components on a chip?

  • A. 4 and 5 µm
  • B. 5 and 10 µm
  • C. 2 and 3 µm
  • D. 1 and 2µm
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

41. For an advanced chip, the minimum distance between components is

  • A. 1 µm
  • B. 2 µm
  • C. 3 µm
  • D. 4 µm
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

42. What are used to apply or remove power and to select a function or a circuit within a device?

  • A. Switch
  • B. Relay
  • C. Circuit control devices
  • D. Breaker
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

43. What do you call a register on the CPU used for the temporary storage of data during arithmetic or logic operations?

  • A. Flip-flop
  • B. Accumulator
  • C. Memory
  • D. RAM
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

44. What parameter specifies the value of voltage from cathode to cathode at which the SCR breaks into the avalanches region and begins to conduct heavily as in the pn junction diode?

  • A. Forward-breakover voltage
  • B. Reverse-breakover voltage
  • C. Break-over voltage
  • D. Stop-over voltage
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

45. What type of servo system based on the same principle of error-signal generation where velocity is sensed, and the load is moving at the desired velocity?

  • A. Velocity servo
  • B. Rate servo
  • C. Speed servo
  • D. Controlled servo
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

46. What is the term for the switch that disconnects the circuit completely at one position before the connection of the next position made?

  • A. Break-before-make
  • B. Make-before-break
  • C. Break-before-break
  • D. Make-before-make
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

47. What is the identifying feature of a colpitts oscillator?

  • A. Split inductor
  • B. Split resistor
  • C. Split transformer
  • D. Split capacitor
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

48. What instrument is used to measure the amount of active ingredients in the electrolyte of a battery?

  • A. Hygrometer
  • B. Voltmeter
  • C. Electrometer
  • D. Hydrometer
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

49. What is the typical frequency range about the center frequency of a tunable magnetron?

  • A. ± 5%
  • B. ± 2%
  • C. ± 4%
  • D. ± 6%
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

50. What is a gaseous tube that uses a poll of liquid mercury at its cathode?

  • A. Thyratron
  • B. Phanotron
  • C. Klystron
  • D. Ignitron
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

51. What is the science of interaction or interconversion of electrical and acoustic phenomena?

  • A. Electrodynamics
  • B. Electrography
  • C. Electroanalysis
  • D. Electroacoustics
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

52. What do you call the graphic record or the curve traced by the electrical activity of the brain as recorded by the electroencephalograph?

  • A. Electroform
  • B. Electrograph
  • C. Electrocardiogram
  • D. Electroencephalogram
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

53. What imaging technique produces clear view of flowing blood or its blockage in narrow vessels?

  • A. Blood collation
  • B. Chemotography
  • C. Blood chemistry
  • D. Digital subtraction anglography
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

54. What tube in a duplexer has the primary function of disconnecting the receiver?

  • A. Klystron tube
  • B. Magnetron tube
  • C. Thyratron tube
  • D. TR tube
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

55. What requirement for a vacuum tube that does not exist for semiconductor?

  • A. Filament or heater voltage
  • B. Envelope
  • C. Grid
  • D. Screen
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

56. An internal component of a klystron oscillator which modulates the velocity of the electrons.

  • A. the pair of buncher grids
  • B. The pair o f plates
  • C. The pair of catcher grids
  • D. The collector plate
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

57. Given a power supply with a no load voltage of 12 volts and a full load voltage of 10 volts, what is the percentage of voltage regulation?

  • A. 17%
  • B. 20%
  • C. 80%
  • D. 83%
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

58. A 50-µA meter movement has an internal resistance of 2 kΩ. What applied voltage is required to indicate half-scale deflection?

  • A. 0.01 volt
  • B. 0.10 volt
  • C. 0.005 volt
  • D. 0.05 volt
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

59. The expression “voltage regulation” as it applies to a shunt-wound DC generator operating at a constant frequency refers to

  • A. Voltage output efficiency
  • B. Voltage in the secondary compared to the primary
  • C. Voltage fluctuations from load to no-load
  • D. Rotor winding voltage
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

60. The expression “voltage regulation” as it applies to a generator operating at a constant frequency refers to

  • A. Full load to no load
  • B. Limited load to peak load
  • C. Source input supply frequency
  • D. Field frequency
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

61. When an emergency transmitter uses 325 watts and a receiver uses 50 watts, how many hours can a 12.6 volt, 55 ampere-hour battery supply full power to both units?

  • A. 6 hours
  • B. 3 hours
  • C. 1.8 hours
  • D. 1.2 hours
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

62. What is the total voltage when 12 nickel-cadmium batteries are connected in series?

  • A. 12 volts
  • B. 12.6 volts
  • C. 15 volts
  • D. 72 volts
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

63. The turn ratio of a transformer is 1:20. When a 120 volt ac source is connected to its primary winding, the secondary voltage is

  • A. 120 volts
  • B. 1200 volts
  • C. 600 volts
  • D. 2400 volts
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

64. A power transformer has a single primary winding and three secondary windings producing 5.0 volts, 12.6 volts, and 150 volts. Which of the three secondary windings will have the highest measured DC resistance

  • A. The 12.6 volt winding
  • B. The 5.0 volt winding
  • C. The 150 volt winding
  • D. All will have equal resistance values
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

65. A special type of power supply filter choke inductance is inversely proportional to the amount of current flowing through it is a

  • A. AF choke
  • B. RF choke
  • C. Smoothing choke
  • D. Swinging choke
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

66. What is the most suitable oscillator circuit for generating 1kHz?

  • A. Hartley oscillator
  • B. Colpitt’s oscillator
  • C. Wien bridge oscillator
  • D. Tuned collector oscillator
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

67. How many the range of a thermocouple ammeter be increased?

  • A. By using a current transformer
  • B. By using a capacitor shunt
  • C. By using a current transformer and a capacitor shunt
  • D. By using a resistor shunt
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

68. By what factor must the voltage of an ac circuit, as indicated on the scale of an ac voltmeter, be multiplied to obtain the average voltage value?

  • A. 0.707
  • B. 0.9
  • C. 1.414
  • D. 3.14
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

69. What special type of diode is capable of both amplification and oscillation?

  • A. Point contact diodes
  • B. Zener diodes
  • C. Tunnel diodes
  • D. Junction diodes
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

70. What is a common use of hot-carrier diode?

  • A. As balanced inputs SSB
  • B. As a variable capacitance in a automatic frequency control circuit
  • C. As a constant voltage reference in a power supply
  • D. As VHF and UHF mixers and detectors
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

71. What is the normal operating voltage and current for a light-emitting diode?

  • A. 60 volts and 20 mA
  • B. 5 volts and 50 mA
  • C. 1.7 volts and 20 mA
  • D. 0.7 volts and 60 mA
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

72. What type of bias is required for an LED to produce luminescence?

  • E. Reverse bias
  • A. Forward bias
  • B. Zero bias
  • C. Inductive bias
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

73. What is the name of the semi-conductor IC that has a fixed pattern of digital data stored in its memory matrix?

  • A. RAM—Random-Access Memory
  • B. ROM—Read-Only Memory
  • C. Register
  • D. Latch
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

74. What would be the bandwidth of a good crystal lattice band-pass filter for a double-sideband phone emission?

  • A. 1 kHz at -6 dB
  • B. 500 Hz at -6 dB
  • C. 6 kHz at -6 dB
  • D. 15 kHz at -6 dB
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

75. What technique can be used to construct low cost, high performance crystal lattice filters?

  • A. Splitting and tumbling
  • B. Tumbling and grinding
  • C. Etching and splitting
  • D. Etching and grinding
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

76. What term defines a series of overshoots in a servo system?

  • A. Positioning
  • B. Variation
  • C. Hunting
  • D. Oscillating
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

77. What is the acceptable ratio of back-to-forward resistance for a diode?

  • A. 2 to 1.5
  • B. Greater than 10 to 1
  • C. Less than 10 to 1
  • D. 3 to 2
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

78. Packaging is required for what reason in IC production?

  • A. To meet storage requirement
  • B. To increase shelf-life
  • C. To dissipate heat
  • D. Ease of handling and protection from damage
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

79. In radioactivity, what is the unit to measure the biological damage caused by radiation?

  • A. rem
  • B. rad
  • C. lumen
  • D. reb
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

80. What do you call the fine wires connecting the bonding pad to the chip t the external lead of the package?

  • A. Harness
  • B. Cables
  • C. Bonding wires
  • D. Leads
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

81. What do you call the ratio between the intensity of magnetization produced in a substance, to the source of magnetizing force?

  • A. Magnetic resistivity
  • B. Magnetic conductivity
  • C. Magnetic susceptibility
  • D. Magnetic reluctivity
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

82. What is a semi-conductor chip with electrodes (leads) extended beyond the wafer?

  • A. DICE
  • B. Flip chip
  • C. Beam-lead chip
  • D. DIP
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

83. What do you call an assembly of microcircuits or a combination of microcircuits and discrete components packaged as replacement?

  • A. Electronic module
  • B. Microcircuit module
  • C. PCB
  • D. Minielectronics
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

84. In the operation of dry cells, we normally refer to the supply of current to load resistance where its current neutralizes the separated charges at the electrodes as ________>.

  • A. aligning the cells
  • B. charging the cells
  • C. discharging the cells
  • D. polarizing the cells
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

85. What are the special class C amplifiers that are biased at 3 to 10 times the normal cutoff and used to generate frequency that is a harmonic of a lower frequency?

  • A. Frequency generators
  • B. Frequency stabilizers
  • C. Frequency multipliers
  • D. Frequency amplifiers
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

86. Which of the following capacitors costs more per µF of capacitance?

  • A. Plastic
  • B. Mica
  • C. Paper
  • D. Electrolytic
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

87. What capacitors are suitable for dc filter circuits?

  • A. Mica
  • B. Electrolytic
  • C. Ceramic
  • D. Plastic
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

88. What is the other name or relative permittivity?

  • A. Dielectric strength
  • B. Breakdown voltage
  • C. Specific inductive capacity
  • D. Potential gradient
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

89. In RF amplifier with optimum coupling, what method provides the widest bandpass?

  • A. A parallel circuit
  • B. A swamping resistor
  • C. A parallel variable resistor
  • D. A dc coupling capacitor
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

90. What is the operating condition of a circuit when no input signal is being applied to the circuit?

  • A. Neutral
  • B. Quantum
  • C. Quiescence
  • D. No load condition
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

91. What is the reading of a fully charged lead-acid battery?

  • A. 1.025 – 1.075
  • B. 1.200 – 1.500
  • C. 1.050 – 1.350
  • D. 1.280 – 1.300
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

92. Which of the following are the basic elements in a 555 timer IC?

a) Two comparators

b) A flip-flop

c) A discharge transistor

d) A resistive voltage divider

  • A. A, B and D only
  • B. A, B and C only
  • C. B, C and D only
  • D. A, B, C and D
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

93. In a sawtooth generator, increasing gate does what to linearity?

  • A. Nothing
  • B. Increases linearity
  • C. Blocks linearity
  • D. Decreases linearity
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

94. Why are digital multimeters well suited for testing sensitive devices?

  • A. High current flow
  • B. It is portable and ruggedized
  • C. Because of its sensitivity
  • D. Current flows through the component is limited to 1 mA
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

95. Compensation to an op-amp means ________ bandwidth and _________ slew rate.

  • A. reduced, increased
  • B. reduced, reduced
  • C. increased, reduced
  • D. increased, increased
View Answer:

Answer: Option A

Solution:

96. Boolean algebra is based on the assumption that most quantities have ______ possible states.

  • A. four
  • B. two
  • C. three
  • D. single
View Answer:

Answer: Option B

Solution:

97. Which of the following are types of resonant LC oscillators?

A. Colpitts

B. Clapp

C. Hartley

D. Armstrong

E. Crystal-controlled

  • A. A, B, C and E only
  • B. A, B, C and D only
  • C. B, C, D and E only
  • D. A, B, C, D and E
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

98. What does the base or radix of a number system tell you about the system?

A. Number of units used in the system

B. Number of items used in the system

C. Number of symbols used in the system

D. Number of numerals used in the system

View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

99. The specific gravity of a lead-acid battery is a measure of its ______

  • A. battery life
  • B. operating temperature
  • C. state of charge
  • D. rate of discharge
View Answer:

Answer: Option C

Solution:

100. In active filter, what type of filter passes a range of frequency and a certain higher frequency?

  • A. Band-stop
  • B. High pass
  • C. Low pass
  • D. Band-pass
View Answer:

Answer: Option D

Solution:

Complete List of Electronics Engineering Exams: ECE Pre-Board

Check your work.

DOWNLOAD PDF / PRINT
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Help Me Makes a Difference!

P inoyBIX educates thousands of reviewers/students a day in preparation for their board examinations. Also provides professionals with materials for their lectures and practice exams. Help me go forward with the same spirit.

“Will you make a small gift today via GCASH?” +63 966 459 6474

Add Comment

© 2014 PinoyBIX Engineering. © 2019 All Rights Reserved | How to Donate? | Follow me on Blogarama DMCA.com Protection Status

Math Solution

Advanced Math problem age work mixture digit motion Analytic Geometry 01 problem Analytic Geometry 02 problem clock variation progression misc Combination problem Differential Calculus 01 Problem Differential Calculus 02 Problem Differential Equations Problem Fundamentals in Algebra Fundamentals in Algebra Problem Integral Calculus problem Permutation problem Plane Geometry problem Plane Trigonometry problem Probability problem quadratic equation binomial theorem logarithms Solid Geometry problem Spherical Trigonometry problem System of Numbers Problem Venn Diagram Problem

Questions and Answers in Mathematics

Advanced Math Age Work Mixture Digit Motion Algebra and General Mathematics Analytic Geometry 01 Analytic Geometry 02 Calculus Clock Variation Progression Misc Differential Calculus 01 Differential Calculus 02 Differential Equations Engineering Mathematics Geometry Integral Calculus Plane Geometry Plane Trigonometry Probability and Statistics Quadratic Equation Binomial Theorem Logarithms Solid Geometry Spherical Trigonometry System of Numbers Trigonometry

video

Pre-board in Electronics Engineering

Answers Pre-board in Electronics Engineering - Answers

Questions and Answers

Basic Television - Grob TV Boylestad Questions and Answers Computer Principles Electrical Circuit Electricity and Magnetism Fundamentals Electronic Circuits Floyd Questions and Answers Floyd Self-test Gibilisco Questions and Answers Grob Questions and Answers Industrial Electronics Principles and Applications Malvino Questions and Answers Microelectronics Power Generators / Sources / Principles and Applications Solid State Devices Tests and Measurements Vacuum Tubes

Pre-board in Communications Engineering

Answers

Questions and Answers

Acoustics Antennas Blake Questions and Answers Broadcasting and Cable TV System Digital Communication Networks Forouzan Frenzel Self-test Kennedy Questions and Answers Microwave Communications Miscellaneous Questions in Communications Modulation Navigational Aids and Radar Systems Noise Optical Fiber Communications Radiation and Wave Propagation Satellite Communications Transmission Fundamentals Wire and Wireless Communications

GEAS Solution

Dynamics problem Economics problem Physics problem Statics problem Strength problem Thermodynamics problem

Pre-board in GEAS

Questions and Answers in GEAS

Engineering Economics Engineering Laws and Ethics Engineering Management Engineering Materials Engineering Mechanics General Chemistry Giancoli Physics Physics Strength of Materials Thermodynamics
Online Tool: Electrical Charge Conversions
Online Tool: Electrical Charge Conversions
Online Tool: Color Code Conversions
Online Tool: Color Code Conversions
Online Tool: Weight Measurement Conversions
Online Tool: Weight Measurement Conversions
Online Tool: Temperature Measurement Conversions
Online Tool: Temperature Measurement Conversions